As of 6 Nov 2026, Jetking Infotrain is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹3.07 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹111.30, 44% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 0.2% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹70 Cr, ranked 18th of 31 Education & Training Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 49% over the past year.
- ₹114.00
- ₹114.05
- ₹110.90
- ₹113.55
- 2.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +0.2% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -1.4% vs peer median 17.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹70 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 1.58
- Peers 4.11
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −2.2%
- Peers 16.6%
- ROCE
- −1.4%
- Peers 17.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹1.69 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹4.89
- OPM (TTM)
- −10.3%
- Net margin −14.3%
- Sales growth
- −12.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −266.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.27
- EV/EBITDA −16.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −2.2%.
- Quarterly profit down 266.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 12.8% on a year ago.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
About Jetking Infotrain
Jetking Infotrain Limited engages in IT training in hardware, networking, and digital courses in India, Nepal, and South-east Asia. It offers degree courses, such as cloud computing and cyber security, multimedia and animation; career courses, including cloud computing engineer with artificial intelligence (AI); cloud computing and cyber security engineer, cloud computing professional with AI, cloud computing and cyber security professional, gaming and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 137
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE919C01019
- Website
- jetking.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 13.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 49.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 44.4%
Peers · Education & Training Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWLPhysicswallah | 130.00 | minus 1.66% | 37,813 | 448.3 | 8.24 | 1.6% | −0.9% | 10.7% | 73.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 16.3% |
| SEILShanti Educational Initiatives | 178.12 | plus 6.61% | 2,868 | 494.8 | 37.43 | 10.4% | 8.0% | 23.8% | 71.6% | 20.5% | 0.00% | minus 13.4% |
| CRIZACCrizac | 157.13 | minus 2.40% | 2,750 | 13.2 | 4.11 | 47.7% | 32.5% | 34.0% | 30.1% | 25.0% | 5.09% | minus 48.7% |
| NIITMTSNIIT Learning Systems | 169.14 | minus 0.15% | 2,337 | 9.6 | 1.43 | 17.4% | 16.6% | 17.9% | 12.7% | 8.8% | 1.92% | minus 47.1% |
| NIITLTDNIIT | 70.74 | minus 1.20% | 969 | 181.4 | 0.91 | 1.2% | 0.7% | −1.2% | 4.6% | 18.5% | 1.41% | minus 30.6% |
| JAROJaro Institute of Technology Management and Research | 339.85 | minus 0.92% | 757 | 12.9 | 2.05 | 18.9% | 19.9% | 23.0% | 30.9% | 65.6% | 1.75% | minus 44.8% |
| GLOBALGlobal Education | 143.68 | minus 0.55% | 731 | 28.1 | 5.41 | 26.8% | 20.9% | 40.8% | 14.8% | 5.5% | 0.70% | plus 103.5% |
| JETKINGQJetking Infotrain | 111.30 | minus 1.98% | 70 | – | 1.58 | −1.4% | −2.2% | −10.3% | 0.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 49.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.92% | 2,337 | 28.1 | 4.11 | 17.4% | 16.6% | 23.0% | 30.1% | 19.5% | 1.41% | −30.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 5.3 | |
| 6 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 0.1 | 4 | −2.1 | −2.6 | −1.5 | |
| 2.4% | 56.2% | −45.5% | −61.3% | −28.0% | |
| 1.4 | −0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.8 | 3.4 | −2.6 | −2.4 | −1.3 | |
| – | – | −0.3% | −4.7% | – | |
| 0.8 | 3.4 | −2.6 | −2.5 | −1.3 | |
| 1.32 | 5.41 | -4.15 | -4.03 | -2.12 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +0.2%
- ROE
- −2.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.6 | 18.1 | 17.6 | 18.7 | |
| – | minus 2.9% | minus 2.8% | +6.6% | |
| 19.8 | 20.3 | 17.3 | 18.8 | |
| −1.2 | −2.2 | 0.3 | −0 | |
| −6.4% | −12.1% | 1.5% | −0.2% | |
| 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 | |
| 0.8 | −0.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | |
| −0.1 | −3.3 | 3.6 | −0.8 | |
| – | −0.1% | 11.8% | −15.0% | |
| −0.1 | −3.3 | 3.2 | −0.9 | |
| -0.25 | -5.59 | 0.53 | -0.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 6.3 | |
| 33.7 | 32 | 36.1 | 38 | |
| 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.7 | |
| 5.1 | 6.9 | 7.5 | 7.1 | |
| 46.4 | 46.3 | 51.5 | 53.1 | |
| 14.9 | 20.3 | 20.9 | 19.2 | |
| 0 | – | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 3.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 4.6 | |
| 11 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | |
| 17.3 | 19.6 | 26.1 | 27.5 | |
| 46.4 | 46.3 | 51.5 | 53.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | −0.5 | −0.5 | 1.3 | |
| 4 | −4 | −0.6 | −7.3 | |
| −0.5 | −0.5 | −0 | 0.4 | |
| 4.1 | −5.1 | −1.2 | −5.6 | |
| −2.7 | −7.1 | −8.9 | −12 | |
| −2.1 | −7.6 | −9.4 | −10.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.