Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Jhaveri Credits and Capital is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹6.25 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹175.50, 28% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 114% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹195 Cr, ranked 60th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.5% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹184.90
Day high
₹184.90
Day low
₹172.00
Prev. close
₹178.75
Volume
273

Health check

1 fair · 5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −8.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +114.1%, profit +35.5% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 1.3% vs peer median 22.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.07× equity, interest covered 33.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Capital Markets

218 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹195 Cr, #60 of 219 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹81 Cr · profit ₹−6 Cr
Market cap
₹195 Cr
Small cap
P/E
74.4
Industry 18.4
Price to book
1.65
Peers 4.53
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−5.7%
Peers 18.9%
ROCE
1.3%
Peers 22.1%
Debt to equity
0.07
Debt ₹8.10 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.36
OPM (TTM)
−0.6%
Net margin −7.7%
Sales growth
+45.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−121.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.40
EV/EBITDA −18.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 45.5% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −5.7%.
  • Quarterly profit down 121.5% on a year ago.
  • Interest coverage of only −40.6×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Jhaveri Credits and Capital

Jhaveri Credits and Capital Limited engages in the investment and trading of solar equipment and related products business in India. The company offers inverters, cables and other electronic accessories as well as trading, exports, and imports solar panels. It also engages in the investment in shares, stock and securities etc. Jhaveri Credits and Capital was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
70
Sector
Financial Services
ISIN
INE865D01012

Price range

52 weeks

₹146.00₹242.95

Today

₹172.00₹184.90
Avg volume (3M)
6.9K
1-year return
minus 8.5%
From 52-week high
minus 27.8%

Peers · Capital Markets

Company
GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures215.08minus 3.93%1,33,58550.313.7829.3%21.6%62.9%––0.00%plus 63.8%
MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services1,102.00plus 0.64%66,44825.04.2718.1%18.9%52.4%29.0%26.1%0.54%plus 11.1%
AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure570.05plus 0.08%48,41027.63.2915.2%13.1%74.0%44.4%−23.5%0.00%minus 0.7%
ANGELONEAngel One331.00plus 1.49%30,29026.84.5326.9%18.4%39.7%20.3%0.9%1.95%plus 29.5%
CDSLCentral Depository Services (India)1,331.40minus 0.19%27,82655.114.0329.7%26.4%51.3%27.3%18.2%0.96%minus 13.3%
CHOICEINChoice International748.20minus 0.09%16,66862.98.9017.6%15.8%35.3%42.2%53.6%0.00%minus 7.4%
IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services349.80plus 0.13%13,03618.83.1522.1%19.5%36.1%19.9%30.9%0.86%plus 4.1%
JHACCJhaveri Credits and Capital175.50minus 1.82%19574.41.651.3%1.7%−0.6%114.1%35.5%0.00%minus 8.5%
Median of 7 peers–0.08%30,29027.64.5322.1%18.9%51.3%28.2%22.2%0.54%4.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
11.722.416.547.817.1
5.620.91845.719.7
6.21.4−1.52.1−2.7
52.5%6.4%−8.8%4.3%−15.5%
1.30.41.72.11.7
0–0.10.20.2
0.40.20.30.60.4
–––−0.8–
71.7−0.12.6−1.5
2.5%25.9%–−12.1%–
6.91.2−0.12.9−1.5
6.481.30-0.122.51-1.33

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+114.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+35.5%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+10.8%
ROE
−5.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
11.425.890.9112
–+127.0%+251.8%+23.0%
10.723.790.4114
0.62.20.5−2
5.7%8.4%0.5%−1.8%
0.30.44.55.8
0.200.10
00.10.82
0.10.2−0.1−0
0.82.63.91.6
4.1%37.9%15.8%−20.7%
0.81.63.32
–+105.0%+105.8%minus 41.1%
1.221.793.131.66

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.5910.611.1
1.876.497.3109
–0.90.510.1
0.81.413.98.8
9.187.7122139
01.34.58.5
0.1–1.510.7
0.175.841.320.6
8.810.575.199.4
9.187.7122139

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2−7.9−0.2−4.7
6.974−34.2−30
−99.5−2.313.8
−0.175.7−36.7−20.9
–−1.5−3.7−0.1
2−9.4−3.9−4.8

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you