JUJHAR LOGISTICS (BSE: JUJHARLOGI) had a P/E of 4.4× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 14% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 13% and ROE of 28%. Debt is 0.36× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹193 Cr, ranked 88th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 253% over the past year.
- ₹191.00
- ₹222.90
- ₹191.00
- ₹204.45
- 8K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+252.6% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 4.4 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +13.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.2% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.36× equity, interest covered 6.5×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
35% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹193 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 4.4
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 3.75
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 28.1%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 13.2%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.36
- Debt ₹33 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹47.42
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.6%
- Net margin 10.9%
- Sales growth
- +18865.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.61
- EV/EBITDA 9.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 28.1%.
- Quarterly sales up 18865.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 4.4 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
Risks to check
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About JUJHAR LOGISTICS
Jujhar Logistics Limited provides car carriers logistics services in India. It engages in the transportation of motor vehicles by road on purpose-built trailers for original equipment manufacturers and logistics service providers. The company was formerly known as CDG Petchem Limited and changed its name to Jujhar Logistics Limited in April 2026. Jujhar Logistics Limited was founded in 1996 and is based in Ludhiana, India.
- Headquarters
- Ludhiana
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE198N01017
- Website
- jujharlogistics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 252.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.4%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| JUJHARLOGIJUJHAR LOGISTICS | 209.35 | plus 2.40% | 193 | 4.4 | 3.75 | 13.2% | 28.1% | 23.6% | 13.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 252.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.2 | 22.2 | 52.2 | 2.1 | |
| 5.4 | 18.2 | 38.9 | −0.1 | |
| −0.2 | 4 | 13.3 | 2.2 | |
| −3.8% | 18.1% | 25.4% | 103.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | – | |
| −0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | |
| −0.3 | 2.9 | 11.5 | 0 | |
| −3.2% | 5.1% | 53.8% | 56.5% | |
| −0.3 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 0 | |
| -1.02 | 2.96 | 5.72 | 0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.8%
- ROE
- 28.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.9 | 40.5 | 23.1 | 74.9 | |
| – | minus 20.3% | minus 43.0% | +224.2% | |
| 49.7 | 40.3 | 23.6 | 57.7 | |
| 1.2 | 0.2 | −0.5 | 17.2 | |
| 2.3% | 0.5% | −2.1% | 22.9% | |
| 0.1 | −0.3 | −0 | 0.4 | |
| 1.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | |
| −0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| −0.4 | −0.6 | −1.1 | 14 | |
| 8.4% | 6.9% | −8.8% | 45.3% | |
| −0.4 | −0.7 | −1.1 | 4.4 | |
| -1.29 | -2.39 | -3.59 | 8.27 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 9.2 | |
| −1.5 | −2.2 | −3.3 | 42.3 | |
| 15.6 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 21 | |
| 2.9 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 68.6 | |
| 20.1 | 17 | 12.1 | 141 | |
| 5.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 103 | |
| – | – | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 10.4 | |
| 14.6 | 12 | 8 | 26.9 | |
| 20.1 | 17 | 12.1 | 141 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | 1.1 | −7.2 | 34.6 | |
| 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | −69.4 | |
| −1.9 | −2.2 | 6.2 | 44.8 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 10.1 | |
| −1.1 | −0.3 | −0.4 | −102 | |
| −0 | 0.8 | −7.6 | −67.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.