Kaarya Facilities and Services (BSE: KAARYAFSL) had a P/E of 9.0× on 4 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 73% is the highest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers, and sales grew 20% a year over 3 years. Debt is 3.83× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹17 Cr, ranked 42nd of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹18.00
- ₹18.00
- ₹18.00
- ₹18.00
- 18K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−36.8% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.0 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +20.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 73.3% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 3.83× equity, interest covered 2.7×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Debt is 3.83× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.0
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 6.46
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 146.1%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 73.3%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 3.83
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.99
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.2%
- Net margin 5.2%
- Sales growth
- −9.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +9.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.45
- EV/EBITDA 5.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 146.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 73.3%.
- P/E of 9.0 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
Risks to check
- Debt is 3.83× equity.
- Quarterly sales down 9.5% on a year ago.
- 40% below its 52-week high.
About Kaarya Facilities and Services
Kaarya Facilities and Services Limited operates as an integrated asset and facilities management company in India. The company offers property/facilities management services, such as end-to-end management of real estate assets for commercial and residential properties; facilities/property operations and maintenance; and on-site facility management/property management team services. It also provides housekeeping services; workplace solutions, including…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE282Y01016
- Website
- kaarya.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 36.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.6%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| KAARYAFSLKaarya Facilities and Services | 18.00 | 0.00% | 17 | 9.0 | 6.46 | 73.3% | 146.1% | 15.2% | 20.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 36.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +20.3%
- ROE
- 146.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.3 | 29.2 | 38.1 | 38.9 | |
| – | +30.6% | +30.6% | +2.1% | |
| 24.1 | 32.4 | 34.6 | 35.3 | |
| −1.7 | −3.3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | |
| −7.8% | −11.2% | 9.2% | 9.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | |
| 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| −4.4 | −0.6 | −0.3 | −0.8 | |
| −7.5 | −5.1 | 1.7 | 2 | |
| −3.8% | 0.7% | −1.2% | −0.3% | |
| −7.8 | −5.1 | 1.7 | 2 | |
| -1.09 | -5.41 | 1.84 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 | 9.6 | |
| −5.9 | −11 | −9.3 | −6.9 | |
| 5.8 | 7.2 | 9.1 | 10.3 | |
| 7.6 | 11.8 | 10.6 | 10.3 | |
| 16.8 | 17.4 | 19.8 | 23.3 | |
| 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | |
| 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | |
| 12.5 | 14 | 16.7 | 20.8 | |
| 16.8 | 17.4 | 19.8 | 23.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −0.6 | −0.9 | −0.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | −0.1 | |
| −0.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| −0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | −0.3 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | −0.8 | −1 | −0.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.