Kiduja India (BSE: KIDUJA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹12 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹18.45, 30% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹32 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹44 Cr, ranked 123rd of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares rose 8.5% over the past year.
- ₹18.98
- ₹18.98
- ₹17.25
- ₹18.98
- 177
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+8.5% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹44 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- −2.07
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹32 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹5.18
- OPM (TTM)
- 86.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −83.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −90.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- −6.80
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Quarterly profit down 90.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 83.3% on a year ago.
- 30% below its 52-week high.
About Kiduja India
Kiduja India Limited, a non-banking financial company, invests and deals in shares and securities in India. It also engages inverts in mutual fund. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE845A01028
- Website
- kiduja.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2K
- 1-year return
- plus 8.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.3%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| KIDUJAKiduja India | 18.45 | minus 2.79% | 44 | – | −2.07 | – | – | 86.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 8.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.1 | −12.8 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 18.7 | −13.1 | 2.7 | −0.1 | 2.7 | |
| 97.7% | 102.8% | 87.8% | −355.3% | 86.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | |
| 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
| 16.2 | −15.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | |
| 16.2 | −15.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | |
| 6.77 | -6.39 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.66 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4 | 45 | 6.3 | 9.4 | |
| – | – | minus 86.0% | +49.2% | |
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |
| −4.9 | 43.5 | 4.9 | 8.6 | |
| 121.6% | 96.6% | 78.3% | 91.0% | |
| 0 | −0.2 | −0 | 0 | |
| 1.7 | 9.4 | 11.2 | 6.3 | |
| −6.6 | 33.9 | −6.3 | 2.2 | |
| – | – | −0.1% | – | |
| −6.6 | 33.9 | −6.3 | 2.2 | |
| -3.85 | 16.03 | -2.71 | 0.93 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | 2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | |
| −59.9 | −22.4 | −26.1 | −23.8 | |
| 77.7 | 140 | 75.7 | 32.5 | |
| 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | |
| 20 | 121 | 53 | 11.4 | |
| 19.8 | 121 | 52.9 | 11.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 121 | 53 | 11.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −17.9 | −56.9 | 72.9 | 49.6 | |
| −84.2 | 56.9 | −72.8 | −49.6 | |
| −102 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −17.9 | −56.9 | 72.9 | 49.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.