On 6 Nov 2026, Kingfa Science & Technology (India) was priced at ₹5,932.00, or 35.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 15% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 18% and ROE of 17%, and sales and net profit grew 12% and 32% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8,039 Cr, ranked 27th of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 49% over the past year.
- ₹6,001.00
- ₹6,173.50
- ₹5,660.00
- ₹6,789.50
- 79.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+48.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 35.6 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +12.4%, profit +31.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.9% vs peer median 24.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 35.6 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹8,039 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 35.6
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 5.74
- Peers 13.33
- Dividend yield
- 0.29%
- ROE
- 17.4%
- Peers 23.0%
- ROCE
- 17.9%
- Peers 24.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹166.54
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.8%
- Net margin 10.2%
- Sales growth
- +49.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +101.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.62
- EV/EBITDA 23.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 101.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 49.1% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 35.6 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
About Kingfa Science & Technology (India)
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited manufacturing and supply of high-quality reinforced polypropylene compounds, thermoplastics elastomers, and fiber re-enforced composites in India. It also offers engineering plastics including ABS, HIPS, PA, PBT, PC and their alloys; biodegradable nitrile gloves and protective coverall; thermoplastic elastomers under the HYPRENE brand name; POM and LFT products; fiberglass honeycomb composite panels;…
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 294
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE473D01015
- Website
- kingfaindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 17.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 48.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.2%
Peers · Specialty Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASIANPAINTAsian Paints | 2,546.00 | plus 0.88% | 2,44,025 | 50.5 | 35.0 | 24.4% | 18.9% | 0.21 | 1.1% | plus 1.5% |
| SOLARINDSSolar Industries India | 18,608.00 | plus 0.48% | 1,68,384 | 74.4 | 64.1 | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.22 | 12.4% | plus 35.9% |
| PIDILITINDPidilite Industries | 1,579.00 | plus 1.63% | 1,60,827 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 28.5% | 23.5% | 0.03 | 7.4% | plus 6.8% |
| LINDEINDIALinde India | 6,859.00 | plus 8.73% | 58,496 | 118.4 | 64.2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.23 | – | plus 5.4% |
| BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India | 478.35 | minus 5.28% | 55,776 | 45.4 | 29.4 | 20.6% | 15.3% | 0.15 | 4.2% | minus 6.0% |
| FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,665.50 | minus 0.94% | 51,251 | 75.9 | 44.0 | 9.6% | 24.1% | 0.26 | −4.5% | plus 28.0% |
| ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals | 3,786.60 | plus 0.42% | 31,001 | 70.9 | 64.1 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 0.01 | 29.4% | plus 105.6% |
| KINGFAKingfa Science & Technology (India) | 5,932.00 | minus 12.63% | 8,039 | 35.6 | 26.8 | 17.9% | 18.3% | 0.01 | 12.4% | plus 48.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.48% | 58,496 | 70.9 | 44.4 | 24.4% | 24.1% | 0.21 | 5.8% | 6.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462 | 466 | 489 | 578 | 689 | |
| 404 | 405 | 421 | 490 | 578 | |
| 57.9 | 60.6 | 68.9 | 88.1 | 111 | |
| 12.5% | 13.0% | 14.1% | 15.2% | 16.1% | |
| 3.6 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | |
| 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 6.3 | 7.2 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 7.9 | |
| 54.1 | 55.4 | 60.7 | 79.7 | 108 | |
| 26.4% | 25.7% | 25.6% | 25.8% | 25.4% | |
| 39.8 | 41.1 | 45.2 | 59.1 | 80.2 | |
| 32.86 | 30.36 | 33.34 | 43.65 | 59.19 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +12.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +31.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +28.9%
- ROE
- 17.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,401 | 1,488 | 1,743 | 1,992 | |
| – | +6.2% | +17.2% | +14.3% | |
| 1,273 | 1,300 | 1,509 | 1,707 | |
| 129 | 188 | 235 | 285 | |
| 9.2% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 14.3% | |
| 5.2 | 0 | 1.9 | −1 | |
| 5 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 3.3 | |
| 14.1 | 18.4 | 21.7 | 28.4 | |
| −5.2 | – | −3 | −2.3 | |
| 110 | 164 | 206 | 250 | |
| 25.7% | 25.4% | 25.8% | 25.9% | |
| 81.4 | 123 | 153 | 185 | |
| – | +50.5% | +24.8% | +21.2% | |
| 67.22 | 101.17 | 126.22 | 144.10 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 13.6 | |
| 454 | 576 | 716 | 1,386 | |
| 42.4 | 32.5 | 43 | 15.4 | |
| 502 | 373 | 384 | 339 | |
| 1,010 | 994 | 1,156 | 1,754 | |
| 254 | 254 | 285 | 361 | |
| 131 | 2 | 41.1 | 60.8 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 25.2 | 5.6 | 24.2 | 430 | |
| 600 | 732 | 805 | 902 | |
| 1,010 | 994 | 1,156 | 1,754 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.2 | 16.1 | 59.9 | 66.2 | |
| −24.2 | 1.9 | −29.8 | −392 | |
| −21 | −8.3 | −7 | 438 | |
| −17.9 | 9.7 | 23.1 | 112 | |
| −24.5 | −20.9 | −30.3 | −111 | |
| 2.7 | −4.8 | 29.6 | −45.1 | |
| – | – | −12.1 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 6.5% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.