Kiran Vyapar (KIRANVYPAR) had a P/E of 83.2× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 10% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 70%; its ROCE of 1.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers. Debt is 0.22× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.5%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹108 Cr, ranked 37th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 0.1% over the past year.
- ₹196.25
- ₹200.00
- ₹195.00
- ₹196.21
- 672
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−0.1% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 83.2 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +10.2%, profit −70.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.7% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.22× equity, interest covered 1.3×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.0%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹108 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 83.2
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.24
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.51%
- ROE
- 0.0%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 1.7%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.22
- Debt ₹496 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.40
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 50.6%
- Net margin 1.2%
- Sales growth
- +4.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.96
- EV/EBITDA 16.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.0%.
- P/E of 83.2 against an industry P/E of 18.4.
- Interest coverage of only 1.5×.
About Kiran Vyapar
Kiran Vyapar Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a non-banking financial and non-deposit taking company in India. The company engages in investment, trading, and dealing in shares and securities, mutual funds, loans, and financing. It is also involved in the generation of renewable power. Kiran Vyapar Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Hyderabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 13
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE555P01013
- Website
- lnbgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 0.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.4%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 70.5% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.55% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.98% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 48.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 36.0% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| KIRANVYPARKiran Vyapar | 199.79 | plus 1.82% | 545 | 83.2 | 0.24 | 1.7% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 10.2% | −70.3% | 0.51% | minus 0.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 48.8% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.55% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.3 | 29.2 | 30 | 16.3 | 19.1 | |
| −0.2 | 16.1 | 18.8 | 16.8 | −5.1 | |
| 18.5 | 13.1 | 11.1 | −0.5 | 24.2 | |
| 100.9% | 44.8% | 37.1% | −3.4% | 126.4% | |
| 7.9 | 0 | 0 | −3.4 | 9.5 | |
| 6.5 | 7.4 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 10.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 19.9 | 5.6 | 2.9 | −13.2 | 22.8 | |
| 3.6% | 100.5% | 187.5% | 20.7% | 14.7% | |
| 19.3 | 0.1 | −2.5 | −10.3 | 19.6 | |
| 7.11 | 0.01 | -0.94 | -3.88 | 7.21 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −70.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −70.3%
- ROE
- 0.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.8 | 82.9 | 94 | 94.8 | |
| – | +17.1% | +13.4% | +0.9% | |
| 33.1 | −15.3 | 20.1 | 48.8 | |
| 37.7 | 98.2 | 73.9 | 46 | |
| 53.2% | 118.4% | 78.6% | 48.5% | |
| 15.4 | 134 | 26.6 | −4 | |
| 6.2 | 9.8 | 15.2 | 31.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.3 | −0.7 | – | – | |
| 46.2 | 222 | 85.1 | 10.5 | |
| 16.6% | 8.9% | 22.3% | 94.8% | |
| 38.8 | 202 | 66.8 | 1 | |
| – | +421.1% | minus 67.0% | minus 98.5% | |
| 14.39 | 74.99 | 24.75 | 0.38 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | |
| 1,438 | 1,913 | 2,115 | 2,202 | |
| 141 | 91.2 | 291 | 496 | |
| 127 | 181 | 165 | 164 | |
| 1,733 | 2,212 | 2,598 | 2,889 | |
| 23.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | |
| 1,113 | 1,320 | 1,604 | 1,755 | |
| 242 | 594 | 635 | 701 | |
| 356 | 296 | 359 | 432 | |
| 1,733 | 2,212 | 2,598 | 2,889 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −45.3 | 59.5 | −68.2 | −77.1 | |
| −70.7 | 14.6 | −23 | −78.9 | |
| 94.2 | −54.9 | 190 | 197 | |
| −21.8 | 19.1 | 98.9 | 41.5 | |
| −0 | −0.2 | −0 | −0.5 | |
| −45.3 | 59.2 | −68.3 | −77.6 | |
| −4.1 | −2.8 | −2.7 | −2.7 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.