On 6 Nov 2026, Fusion Klassroom Edutech was priced at ₹163.00, or 20.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 68% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 49% is the highest among the 7 largest Education & Training Services peers. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹152 Cr, ranked 14th of 31 Education & Training Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 2.9% over the past year.
- ₹163.00
- ₹163.00
- ₹163.00
- ₹161.85
- 3.2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−2.9% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 20.0 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +68.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 49.0% vs peer median 17.4%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹152 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 20.0
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 2.54
- Peers 4.11
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 53.5%
- Peers 16.6%
- ROCE
- 49.0%
- Peers 17.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹1.16 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.16
- OPM (TTM)
- 44.9%
- Net margin 32.8%
- Sales growth
- +21.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +10.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.92
- EV/EBITDA 6.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 53.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 49.0%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 21.1% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 32.8%.
About Fusion Klassroom Edutech
Fusion Klassroom Edutech Limited operates as an education technology company in India. It offers offline and online educational coaching content through the education OTT platform, including academic content, exams, skill development, entrepreneurship, career and board selection, creative arts and hobbies, and language learning services. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE1LMA01010
- Website
- klassroom.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 31.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 2.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.2%
Peers · Education & Training Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWLPhysicswallah | 130.00 | minus 1.66% | 37,813 | 448.3 | 8.24 | 1.6% | −0.9% | 10.7% | 73.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 14.8% |
| SEILShanti Educational Initiatives | 178.12 | plus 6.61% | 2,868 | 494.8 | 37.43 | 10.4% | 8.0% | 23.8% | 71.6% | 20.5% | 0.00% | minus 18.8% |
| CRIZACCrizac | 157.13 | minus 2.40% | 2,750 | 13.2 | 4.11 | 47.7% | 32.5% | 34.0% | 30.1% | 25.0% | 4.97% | minus 48.7% |
| NIITMTSNIIT Learning Systems | 169.14 | minus 0.15% | 2,337 | 9.6 | 1.43 | 17.4% | 16.6% | 17.9% | 12.7% | 8.8% | 1.92% | minus 47.1% |
| NIITLTDNIIT | 70.74 | minus 1.20% | 969 | 181.4 | 0.91 | 1.2% | 0.7% | −1.2% | 4.6% | 18.5% | 1.40% | minus 30.6% |
| JAROJaro Institute of Technology Management and Research | 339.85 | minus 0.92% | 757 | 12.9 | 2.05 | 18.9% | 19.9% | 23.0% | 30.9% | 65.6% | 1.75% | minus 44.8% |
| GLOBALGlobal Education | 143.68 | minus 0.55% | 731 | 28.1 | 5.41 | 26.8% | 20.9% | 40.8% | 14.8% | 5.5% | 0.69% | plus 103.5% |
| KLASSROOMFusion Klassroom Edutech | 163.00 | plus 0.71% | 152 | 20.0 | 2.54 | 49.0% | 53.5% | 45.3% | 68.5% | – | 0.00% | minus 2.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.92% | 2,337 | 28.1 | 4.11 | 17.4% | 16.6% | 23.0% | 30.1% | 19.5% | 1.40% | −30.6% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +68.5%
- ROE
- 53.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | 4.6 | 10.1 | 23 | |
| – | minus 4.9% | +120.1% | +128.4% | |
| 5.3 | 3.6 | 6 | 10 | |
| −0.5 | 1 | 4.1 | 13 | |
| −9.5% | 22.2% | 40.3% | 56.4% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.1 | |
| −0.7 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 9.5 | |
| – | 20.8% | 6.2% | 20.1% | |
| −0.7 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 7.6 | |
| – | – | +744.7% | +161.7% | |
| -0.73 | 0.37 | 3.12 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 1.3 | 3.9 | 10 | 11.1 | |
| 1.5 | 0.3 | 1 | 3.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 3.6 | |
| 3 | 4.5 | 12.1 | 25.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3 | |
| 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 2.3 | |
| 1.7 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 20.1 | |
| 3 | 4.5 | 12.1 | 25.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 10.7 | |
| −1 | −1.8 | −6 | −12.4 | |
| 0.7 | 1 | 3.3 | 2.5 | |
| −0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| −1.4 | −2.5 | −4.1 | −14.4 | |
| −1.8 | −1.6 | −0.5 | −3.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 3.4% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.