Skip to content
thestock.space

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure (BSE: KTIL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹13 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹54.50, 45% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 3.4% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 3.2%, and debt is 1.29× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹60 Cr, ranked 30th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 41% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹55.90
Day high
₹56.00
Day low
₹54.50
Prev. close
₹55.00
Volume
702

Health check

6 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −40.7% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −3.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityNegative

    ROCE -21.7% vs peer median 16.6%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 1.29× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Specialty Business Services

51 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹60 Cr, #30 of 52 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.33 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹35 Cr · profit ₹−13 Cr
Market cap
₹60 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 16.3
Price to book
1.05
Peers 3.73
Dividend yield
3.21%
ROE
−44.1%
Peers 15.5%
ROCE
−21.7%
Peers 16.6%
Debt to equity
1.29
Debt ₹73 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹27.15
OPM (TTM)
43.1%
Net margin −37.3%
Sales growth
+31.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
1.70
EV/EBITDA 8.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Dividend yield of 3.21%.
  • Quarterly sales up 31.9% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −44.1%.
  • 45% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only 1.6×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure

Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure Limited operates as a bulk liquid storage and logistics company in India. The company offers storage and handling services for various liquid bulk products, such as solvents, industrial and specialty chemicals, acetic acid, crystal phenol, castor oil, M P Diol, hexane, acrylonitrile, and para-dichlorobenzene. It also provides warehousing services, as well as rents liquid storage tanks. It has two terminals comprising 64…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
46
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE096L01025

Price range

52 weeks

₹53.50₹98.99

Today

₹54.50₹56.00
Avg volume (3M)
2.3K
1-year return
minus 40.7%
From 52-week high
minus 44.9%

Peers · Specialty Business Services

Company
BLSBLS International Services223.35minus 1.55%9,19212.93.7326.1%32.7%26.4%25.5%50.7%1.14%minus 29.5%
PDSLPDS403.90plus 0.45%5,70448.73.2316.6%6.6%2.9%6.9%−25.0%0.92%plus 6.5%
FUSIONCXFusion CX270.70minus 2.70%3,90818.15.5233.0%37.0%11.9%21.0%68.1%0.00%minus 6.5%
CMSINFOCMS Info Systems215.99minus 0.62%3,45712.21.4616.2%12.9%25.0%9.1%0.7%2.31%minus 40.0%
JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises201.05minus 4.29%3,03313.94.0830.6%40.5%10.7%72.2%220.1%0.00%minus 5.0%
LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries70.61minus 0.51%3,01235.12.857.0%15.5%13.2%1716.6%–0.00%minus 88.9%
BLSEBLS E-Services149.81plus 1.81%2,71962.24.9016.3%12.6%6.7%66.3%44.9%0.33%plus 45.5%
KTILKesar Terminals & Infrastructure54.50minus 0.91%60–1.05−21.7%−44.1%43.1%−3.4%–3.21%minus 40.7%
Median of 7 peers–−0.62%3,45718.13.7316.6%15.5%11.9%25.5%47.8%0.33%−6.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
7.28.68.29.29.6
5.35.24.95.15
1.93.43.34.14.6
26.5%39.4%40.3%44.4%47.7%
00.31.20.71.2
2.12.21.91.81.8
0.70.70.70.70.8
–−36.5–0.6–
−0.9−35.71.82.93.1
22.1%0.1%24.2%20.9%23.9%
−0.7−35.61.42.32.3
-0.66-32.621.25–2.15

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−3.4%
ROE
−44.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
36.831.232.633.2
–minus 15.3%+4.3%+2.0%
21.622.617.220.5
15.28.615.312.7
41.3%27.5%47.0%38.2%
2.40.70.12.2
18.349.28.38
11.511.23.23
0.1–−0.1−35.9
−12.1−51.13.8−32
−14.0%−1.2%28.7%−2.5%
−13.8−51.72.7−32.7
-12.67-47.302.49-29.97

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.55.55.55.5
−50.1−10286.351.3
24028485.573.1
14.112.66.87.9
210200184138
19618662.462.9
5.45.80.11.3
0056.50
2.22.70.716
6.15.864.557.6
210200184138

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
12.910.61212.8
−2.90.8−19.214.3
−11.9−105.2−22.9
−1.91.5−24.2
−2.2−0.4−0.2−3.5
10.710.311.89.4
−0−0−0−2.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 4.7% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you