On 6 Nov 2026, Lahoti Overseas was priced at ₹37.27, or 6.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 7.6% and ROE of 6.9%, and sales grew 7.5% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 3.0%. Debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹109 Cr, ranked 116th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 12% over the past year.
- ₹37.71
- ₹37.98
- ₹36.98
- ₹38.00
- 831
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−11.8% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.9 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +7.5%, profit −3.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.6% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 6.0×.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.9%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹109 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.9
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 0.50
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.9%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 7.6%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹32 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.43
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.6%
- Net margin 4.1%
- Sales growth
- +2.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +90.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.28
- EV/EBITDA 19.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 90.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 6.9 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.9%.
About Lahoti Overseas
Lahoti Overseas Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the export trading of cotton yarns and fabrics in India, Bangladesh, Turkey, China, South Korea, Peru, Egypt, and Germany. It operates through Trading, Power, and Others segments. The company offers carded and combed ring spun yarns of coarse and fine counts; ply yarns, special yarns, and grey knitted and woven fabrics; cotton, blended, synthetic ring spun, filament and textured, dyed and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 39
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE515C01023
- Website
- lahotioverseas.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 11.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.6%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| LAHOTIOVLahoti Overseas | 37.27 | minus 1.92% | 109 | 6.9 | 0.50 | – | 7.3% | 0.3% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 11.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 | 106 | 93.3 | 84.7 | 84.4 | |
| 82.1 | 105 | 88.9 | 85 | 83.6 | |
| −0.1 | 0.8 | 4.5 | −0.3 | 0.8 | |
| −0.1% | 0.8% | 4.8% | −0.3% | 0.9% | |
| 2.9 | 7.9 | −4.2 | 2 | 3.7 | |
| 0.4 | – | – | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | 5.7 | – | – | |
| 1.9 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 3.3 | |
| 13.2% | 14.2% | 20.3% | −242.5% | 6.0% | |
| 1.6 | 7 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 3.1 | |
| 0.56 | 2.39 | 1.48 | 0.50 | 1.06 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +7.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −3.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −3.0%
- ROE
- 6.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 294 | 458 | 491 | 366 | |
| – | +55.7% | +7.2% | minus 25.6% | |
| 275 | 445 | 473 | 361 | |
| 19.6 | 13.7 | 17.9 | 4.9 | |
| 6.7% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 1.3% | |
| 3.7 | 6.9 | 5 | 7.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.6 | |
| 20.7 | 17.5 | 18.7 | 15.8 | |
| 24.1% | 31.1% | 29.8% | 9.3% | |
| 15.7 | 12.1 | 13.1 | 14.4 | |
| – | minus 23.3% | +8.9% | +9.3% | |
| 5.39 | 4.14 | 4.50 | 4.92 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | |
| 171 | 184 | 195 | 210 | |
| 8.6 | 10.3 | 6.1 | 32 | |
| 18 | 21.2 | 25.1 | 14 | |
| 203 | 221 | 232 | 262 | |
| 11.9 | 10.9 | 14.2 | 11 | |
| 0.6 | – | 3 | 3 | |
| 15.4 | 32.5 | 43.8 | 38.3 | |
| 58.7 | 8.8 | 14.4 | 23.4 | |
| 117 | 169 | 157 | 186 | |
| 203 | 221 | 232 | 262 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88.4 | −36.2 | 20.3 | −4.5 | |
| −36.1 | 32.4 | −8 | −23 | |
| −54.7 | −1.2 | −6.8 | 24.6 | |
| −2.3 | −5 | 5.4 | −2.9 | |
| −0.6 | −1.5 | −2 | −0.3 | |
| 87.8 | −37.7 | 18.3 | −4.9 | |
| −1.2 | −0.6 | −0.6 | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.