Skip to content
thestock.space

Lancor Holdings (LANCORHOL) had a P/E of 4.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 23% and ROE of 19%, and sales grew 4.6% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Its dividend yield is 0.6%, and debt is 0.45× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹235 Cr, ranked 54th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 1.5% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹30.10
Day high
₹32.15
Day low
₹29.80
Prev. close
₹31.36
Volume
64.5K

Health check

2 good · 3 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    −1.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +4.6% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 23.4% vs peer median 10.4%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.45× equity, interest covered 0.0×.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Real Estate - Development

111 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹235 Cr, #54 of 112 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.46 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹135 Cr · profit ₹58 Cr
Market cap
₹235 Cr
Small cap
P/E
4.1
Industry 22.1
Price to book
0.98
Peers 2.88
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
18.6%
Peers 11.1%
ROCE
23.4%
Peers 10.4%
Debt to equity
0.45
Debt ₹107 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹7.85
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
1.6%
Net margin 42.7%
Sales growth
+8.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+14779.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.74
EV/EBITDA 111.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 18.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 23.4%.
  • Quarterly profit up 14779.5% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • Interest coverage of only 0.0×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Lancor Holdings

Lancor Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development of residential and commercial properties in India. The company is also involved in the leasing of commercial properties and allied activities. In addition, it provides maintenance services and club memberships. The company was formerly known as DBS Properties Limited. The company is based in Chennai, India.

Headquarters
Chennai
Employees
150
Sector
Real Estate
ISIN
INE572G01025
Website
lancor.in

Price range

52 weeks

₹18.12₹41.75

Today

₹29.80₹32.15
Avg volume (3M)
2.4 L
1-year return
minus 1.5%
From 52-week high
minus 23.5%

Peers · Real Estate - Development

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
DLFDLF752.90plus 1.03%1,86,36640.8127.66.3%15.3%0.0111.3%minus 3.8%
LODHALodha Developers1,179.00plus 0.27%1,17,81227.125.218.2%33.1%0.4120.4%minus 3.9%
OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty1,739.00minus 0.13%63,23024.018.816.7%57.5%0.1412.9%minus 2.2%
GODREJPROPGodrej Properties1,809.30minus 0.31%54,50140.4–11.1%−6.5%1.0232.4%minus 20.9%
BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises558.15minus 0.89%18,20525.115.69.8%29.2%0.8318.5%minus 26.2%
ANANTRAJAnant Raj445.45minus 4.41%16,03126.524.110.4%27.8%0.1337.9%minus 27.8%
SOBHASobha1,275.40minus 1.28%13,64271.446.77.4%6.5%0.3316.3%minus 20.2%
LANCORHOLLancor Holdings31.94plus 1.85%2354.1––1.6%0.45–minus 1.5%
Median of 7 peers–−0.31%54,50127.124.710.4%27.8%0.3318.5%−20.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
41.233.838.517.944.7
34.831.332.332.136.8
6.42.46.1−14.27.9
15.5%7.1%15.9%−79.5%17.6%
11.11.170.919.1
6.35.86.26.25.7
0.90.90.80.90.6
––−0.30–
0.1−3.2−049.620.7
2.9%20.5%−640.5%13.2%16.8%
0.1−2.5−0.243.117.2
0.02-0.34-0.035.872.35

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+4.6%
ROE
18.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
114138190131
–+20.5%+37.8%minus 31.1%
91.7113158130
22.524.8321
19.7%18.0%16.9%0.7%
0.60.11.673.5
20.112.820.224.5
2.11.83.13.6
−00.1−0.10.1
0.910.410.246.5
136.0%35.0%54.2%13.1%
−0.36.74.740.5
––minus 30.8%+766.0%
-0.061.110.645.52

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
8.112.214.614.7
123125181225
11095153107
64.488.272.379.2
305320421425
23.526.630.428.6
7.69.63.83.7
0.60.70.70
3.60.22.21.3
270283384391
305320421425

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
87.929−68.69.8
−1.8−2.4−8.777.6
−84.1−28.688.5−82.1
2−211.25.3
−2.3−3.9−5.7−11
85.625.1−74.3−1.2
−0−0−1.5−1.3

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
51.3%
promoters
  • Promoters51.31%
  • Public48.69%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202651.31%48.69%0.00
30 Jun 202651.31%48.69%0.00
31 Mar 202651.31%48.69%plus 0.04
31 Dec 202551.27%48.73%0.00
30 Sep 202551.27%48.73%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you