Logiciel Solutions (BSE: LOGICIEL) had a P/E of 6.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 84% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 6.1% is the lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 14% and 20% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹19 Cr, ranked 117th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 83% over the past year.
- ₹25.00
- ₹25.00
- ₹25.00
- ₹25.76
- 600
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−83.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +14.2%, profit +20.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.1% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.0%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹19 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.7
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 0.34
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.0%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 6.1%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.71
- OPM (TTM)
- −38.3%
- Net margin 11.3%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.90
- EV/EBITDA −3.5
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.0%.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 84% below its 52-week high.
About Logiciel Solutions
Logiciel Solutions Limited operates as an outsourced software development firm that designs, develops, and delivers custom software solutions to enterprises and startups worldwide. The company offers cloud engineering, AI/ML, UI/UX design, and application development services; and big data and analytics, software testing and QA services, MVP (Minimum Viable Product) development, AI and machine learning, and infrastructure and cloud services. It serves…
- Headquarters
- Ludhiana
- Employees
- 146
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE1BA901016
- Website
- logiciel.io
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 83.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 83.8%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| LOGICIELLogiciel Solutions | 25.00 | minus 2.95% | 19 | 6.7 | 0.34 | 6.1% | 6.0% | −38.3% | 14.2% | 20.5% | 0.00% | minus 83.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +14.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +20.5%
- ROE
- 6.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.9 | 16.9 | 20.9 | 20.7 | |
| – | +21.7% | +23.4% | minus 0.8% | |
| 11.4 | 10.7 | 13.1 | 18.5 | |
| 2.6 | 6.3 | 7.8 | 2.2 | |
| 18.3% | 37.0% | 37.2% | 10.7% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | – | 0.2 | |
| 1.8 | 5.3 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 23.2% | 25.4% | 27.8% | 29.3% | |
| 1.3 | 4 | 5.2 | 2.3 | |
| – | +195.6% | +30.1% | minus 54.5% | |
| 1.80 | 5.32 | 6.92 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7.5 | |
| 5.7 | 9.6 | 17.9 | 47.1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | – | |
| 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 3.5 | |
| 8.6 | 13 | 27.3 | 58 | |
| 3.2 | 7 | 6.5 | 9.7 | |
| – | 3.7 | 3.5 | 6.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | – | 2.5 | |
| 3.7 | 0.8 | 6.6 | 26.2 | |
| 1.6 | 1.4 | 10.6 | 13 | |
| 8.6 | 13 | 27.3 | 58 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 | −1.3 | −1.6 | −3 | |
| −0.9 | −1.4 | −4.8 | −26.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | 8.1 | 28.5 | |
| 1.3 | −2.8 | 1.6 | −0.8 | |
| −0.8 | −1 | −0.7 | −1 | |
| 1.5 | −2.3 | −2.4 | −4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.