As of 6 Nov 2026, Mid East Portfolio Management is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.13 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹30.23, 34% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹15 Cr, ranked 169th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares rose 29% over the past year.
- ₹34.00
- ₹34.80
- ₹25.10
- ₹29.00
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+29.3% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +510.0%, profit +138.5% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 21.4% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹15 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 3.38
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 21.4%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 21.4%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.26
- OPM (TTM)
- 81.8%
- Net margin −19.2%
- Sales growth
- −70.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −81.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 22.59
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.4%.
- Return on capital employed of 21.4%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Quarterly profit down 81.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 70.7% on a year ago.
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About Mid East Portfolio Management
Mid East Portfolio Management Limited provides investment services to NRIs in India. The company offers various services, such as portfolio management, new issue, and stock broking services/online trading facilities demat services. It also provides equity placement services; and life insurance, general insurance, travel insurance, and health insurance. In addition, the company invest in mutual fund, saving schemes, RIB, and india millennium development…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 7
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE033E01015
- Website
- mideastportfolio.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 29.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 34.4%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| MIDEASTPMid East Portfolio Management | 30.23 | plus 4.24% | 15 | – | 3.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 81.8% | 510.0% | 138.5% | 0.00% | plus 29.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.2 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.4 | 0.3 | |
| – | −5.0% | 2325.0% | −14.5% | 24.6% | |
| 1.2 | 0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2.43 | 0.29 | -0.02 | -0.99 | 0.46 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +510.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +138.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +136.9%
- ROE
- 21.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | – | – | 1.3 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.6 | |
| −1347.3% | – | – | 48.3% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | – | 7.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | |
| – | minus 12.5% | +645.4% | +108.0% | |
| 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.83 | 1.73 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| −1.9 | −1.8 | −1.4 | −0.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 4.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 4.7 | |
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 4.9 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.8 | −2.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.