As of 6 Nov 2026, Mindteck (India) trades at 13.5× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 49% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 6.5% and 15% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 13% is the lowest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.8%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹420 Cr, ranked 56th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 48% over the past year.
- ₹138.00
- ₹138.00
- ₹130.25
- ₹135.52
- 32.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−47.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.5 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +6.5%, profit +14.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 12.8% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
49% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹420 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.5
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 1.31
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.76%
- ROE
- 10.3%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 12.8%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹2.69 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.73
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.1%
- Net margin 7.5%
- Sales growth
- +2.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −4.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.01
- EV/EBITDA 6.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- 49% below its 52-week high.
About Mindteck (India)
Mindteck (India) Limited provides engineering and information technology service in the United States, India, and internationally. The company offers product engineering, embedded design systems, and Internet of Things solutions, as well as testing, optimization, and security services; product lifecycle and reliability management; digital transformation and smart solutions, such as asset tracking systems, and renewable energy digital transformation; and…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 652
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE110B01017
- Website
- mindteck.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35K
- 1-year return
- minus 47.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 48.9%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| MINDTECKMindteck (India) | 131.34 | minus 3.08% | 420 | 13.5 | 1.31 | 12.8% | 11.2% | 8.9% | 6.5% | 14.9% | 0.76% | minus 47.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 102 | 100 | 104 | 104 | |
| 91.7 | 94.4 | 93.1 | 93.3 | 96 | |
| 9.6 | 7.2 | 7.4 | 10.7 | 8.1 | |
| 9.5% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 10.3% | 7.8% | |
| 2.7 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 2.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| – | 1.9 | −5.3 | – | – | |
| 10.8 | 9.8 | 6 | 12.4 | 9.6 | |
| 18.7% | 22.8% | 15.6% | 18.3% | 13.1% | |
| 8.8 | 7.6 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 8.4 | |
| 2.73 | 2.36 | 1.58 | 3.18 | 2.61 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +15.1%
- ROE
- 10.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 337 | 386 | 424 | 407 | |
| – | +14.5% | +10.1% | minus 4.0% | |
| 309 | 352 | 389 | 369 | |
| 27.4 | 33.4 | 35.9 | 38.2 | |
| 8.1% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 9.4% | |
| 4.1 | 6 | 6.9 | 9 | |
| 1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 4.6 | |
| 0 | −0.5 | −1.7 | −2.6 | |
| 26 | 33.5 | 35.3 | 39 | |
| 20.1% | 18.6% | 18.7% | 19.1% | |
| 20.8 | 27.3 | 28.7 | 31.5 | |
| – | +31.5% | +5.0% | +9.9% | |
| 6.46 | 8.55 | 8.98 | 9.85 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.9 | 25.1 | 31.9 | 32 | |
| 166 | 196 | 228 | 272 | |
| 5.6 | 2.2 | 7.4 | 3.9 | |
| 46.5 | 52.4 | 54.3 | 62.4 | |
| 243 | 276 | 322 | 370 | |
| 7.1 | 4 | 9.2 | 4.2 | |
| 0.4 | – | 22.9 | 0.8 | |
| 97.6 | 125 | 128 | 186 | |
| 138 | 147 | 162 | 179 | |
| 243 | 276 | 322 | 370 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7 | 22.5 | 24.1 | 26 | |
| −10.4 | −12.7 | −7.4 | −37.3 | |
| −14.7 | −1.9 | 1.5 | −6.8 | |
| −12.4 | 7.9 | 18.2 | −18.1 | |
| −1.4 | −1.5 | −0.8 | −0.5 | |
| 11.4 | 21 | 23.3 | 25.5 | |
| −2.5 | −2.5 | −2.5 | −3.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters64.20%
- Public35.80%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 64.20% | 35.80% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 64.20% | 35.80% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 64.20% | 35.80% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 64.20% | 35.80% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 64.20% | 35.80% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.