Mittal Life Style (MITTAL) had a P/E of 14.0× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 53% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 13% and 63% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 6.6% and ROE of 3.5%. Debt is 0.47× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹31 Cr, ranked 180th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 52% over the past year.
- ₹0.73
- ₹0.73
- ₹0.70
- ₹0.72
- 5.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−52.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 14.0 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +12.9%, profit +63.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.6% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.47× equity, interest covered 6.0×.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.5%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹31 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.0
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 0.36
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.5%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 6.6%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.47
- Debt ₹32 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.05
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.4%
- Net margin 2.6%
- Sales growth
- +13.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −21.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.34
- EV/EBITDA 4.8
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 21.2% on a year ago.
- 53% below its 52-week high.
About Mittal Life Style
Mittal Life Style Limited engages in supply of bottom weight fabrics and denims primarily in India. It provides fashion fabrics, cotton canvas denims, dupion bottom fabrics, polyester and cotton fabrics, knit fabrics to textile industry. The company was incorporated in 2005 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 14
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE997Y01027
- Website
- mittallifestyle.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 52.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 53.3%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| MITTALMittal Life Style | 0.70 | minus 2.78% | 31 | 14.0 | 0.36 | – | 2.6% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 63.3% | 0.00% | minus 52.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.3 | 21.2 | 25.1 | 20.8 | 24.1 | |
| 20.5 | 20.8 | 23.1 | 18.3 | 21.2 | |
| 0.8 | 0.4 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | |
| 3.6% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 12.1% | 11.8% | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | |
| – | – | – | – | 1.2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | |
| −12.1% | 35.5% | 32.0% | 39.8% | 70.8% | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
| 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +12.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +63.3%
- ROE
- 3.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.6 | 67.4 | 72 | 91.5 | |
| – | +6.0% | +6.9% | +27.0% | |
| 62.9 | 66.5 | 69.1 | 84.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 7.1 | |
| 1.0% | 1.4% | 4.1% | 7.8% | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 2.6 | |
| 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0 | |
| 0.7 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 4.5 | |
| 23.3% | 20.7% | 17.0% | 48.9% | |
| 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | |
| – | +226.4% | +34.2% | minus 0.5% | |
| 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.05 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.6 | 29.6 | 44.4 | 44.4 | |
| 1.4 | 3.1 | 13.3 | 19.9 | |
| – | 0.8 | 4.3 | 19 | |
| 2.6 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 26.8 | |
| 33.6 | 37.8 | 67.2 | 110 | |
| 1 | 1.5 | 13.7 | 54.3 | |
| – | – | – | 11.3 | |
| 11.6 | 10.6 | 17.8 | 2.2 | |
| 21 | 25.7 | 35.6 | 42.3 | |
| 33.6 | 37.8 | 67.2 | 110 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −9.3 | −2.1 | −3.1 | 25.1 | |
| −3.7 | 0.9 | −17.4 | −48.8 | |
| 14.5 | −0 | 24.4 | 19.4 | |
| 1.5 | −1.2 | 3.9 | −4.3 | |
| −1 | −0.7 | −13.2 | −30.2 | |
| −10.2 | −2.8 | −16.3 | −5.1 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.