Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Mobavenue AI Tech trades at 56.6× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 34% and ROE of 56%. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,011 Cr, ranked 29th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 21% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹279.90
Day high
₹279.90
Day low
₹255.00
Prev. close
₹273.40
Volume
90.3K

Health check

3 good · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +21.4% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 56.6 vs industry 17.7.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 33.8% vs peer median 27.2%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.05× equity, interest covered 11.1×, Piotroski 8 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 56.6 against an industry P/E of 17.7.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Information Technology Services

125 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2,011 Cr, #29 of 126 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹270 Cr · profit ₹39 Cr
Market cap
₹2,011 Cr
Small cap
P/E
56.6
Industry 17.7
Price to book
17.57
Peers 5.20
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
56.1%
Peers 22.9%
ROCE
33.8%
Peers 27.2%
Debt to equity
0.05
Debt ₹6.21 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.60
OPM (TTM)
21.3%
Net margin 14.5%
Sales growth
+57.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+94.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
7.46
EV/EBITDA 33.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 56.1%.
  • Return on capital employed of 33.8%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 94.3% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 57.0% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 56.6 against an industry P/E of 17.7.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Mobavenue AI Tech

Mobavenue AI Tech Limited, AdTech and Consumer Growth company, operates AI-powered advertising, marketing, and consumer media platforms in India and internationally. It help businesses, enterprises, publishers and large global agencies connect with the right consumers through AI-powered platforms and intelligence. It offers digital media and advertising agency services, including digital marketing, content creation, mobile advertising, promotional…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
200
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE622Q01027

Price range

52 weeks

₹196.90₹343.80

Today

₹255.00₹279.90
Avg volume (3M)
40.8K
1-year return
plus 21.4%
From 52-week high
minus 24.3%

Peers · Information Technology Services

Company
TCSTata Consultancy Services2,498.50plus 0.11%9,03,97917.57.6054.9%45.6%26.5%5.8%5.3%1.92%minus 16.5%
INFYInfosys1,181.40plus 1.20%4,78,51115.74.9139.0%30.0%23.1%6.7%6.9%4.40%minus 20.5%
HCLTECHHCL Technologies1,440.00plus 0.66%3,89,75421.35.2027.2%24.6%20.8%8.7%3.9%3.33%minus 6.4%
WIPROWipro198.00minus 0.20%1,95,89815.62.4617.8%15.9%19.2%0.8%5.2%4.04%minus 16.6%
TECHMTech Mahindra1,831.00plus 0.46%1,79,47629.45.4719.8%19.2%17.2%2.2%−0.1%2.79%plus 29.3%
LTMLTM4,338.00minus 1.25%1,28,62024.64.9725.4%21.0%17.9%8.4%4.4%1.80%minus 21.8%
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems6,053.50minus 0.92%99,85953.011.1229.4%22.9%16.9%20.9%26.5%0.59%plus 4.3%
MOBAVENUEMobavenue AI Tech260.15minus 4.85%2,01156.617.5733.8%56.1%21.3%––0.08%plus 21.4%
Median of 7 peers–0.11%1,95,89821.35.2027.2%22.9%19.2%6.7%5.2%2.79%−16.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
46.454.355.162.672.8
37.743.342.949.357.4
8.71112.313.315.4
18.8%20.3%22.2%21.3%21.2%
0.40.40.60.32.2
0.40.61.51.51.4
0.40.50.60.70.7
8.410.310.711.515.5
28.3%29.3%29.2%26.4%24.9%
67.37.68.411.7
0.800.971.011.111.51

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
56.1%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
––86.7218
––72.2172
−0.1−0.114.546.6
––16.7%21.3%
000.71.1
––0.64.1
––0.62.2
––0.2−0.6
−0.1−0.11440.9
––31.2%28.2%
−0.1−0.10.829.3
-0.01-0.021.293.90

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
15151515.5
−0.5−0.6−3.875.1
3.9511.912.8
0088.1102
18.419.4111205
––6.26.3
––2.21
9.29.21.92.5
0031.5103
9.210.269.493
18.419.4111205

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.2−1.1−3.634.8
––6.2−48.2
0.11.10.346.5
−0−02.833.1
––−0.2−12.4
−0.2−1.1−3.822.4
–––−0.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you