My Money Securities (BSE: MYMONEY) had a P/E of 9.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 14% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales fell 9.2% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 152%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹64 Cr, ranked 107th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹38.31
- ₹38.31
- ₹38.00
- ₹39.85
- 229
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−18.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −9.2%, profit +151.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 13.7% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹64 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.1
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 2.07
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 14.7%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 13.7%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹0.37 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.18
- OPM (TTM)
- 73.5%
- Net margin 87.3%
- Sales growth
- +354.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 7.93
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 354.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About My Money Securities
My Money Securities Limited engages in the stock broking business and financial services in India. The company deals in shares and currency, and operates as a depository participant with Central Depository Services (I) Ltd., as well as acts as a broker in the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. and Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Ltd. It also offers investment banking services, which include advisory, financing, and trading activities; commodities…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE232L01018
- Website
- mymoneyviews.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 18.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 34.4%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| MYMONEYMy Money Securities | 38.00 | minus 4.64% | 64 | 9.1 | 2.07 | 13.7% | 14.7% | 73.5% | −9.2% | 151.8% | 0.00% | minus 18.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | −0.2 | 1.6 | |
| 1.6 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| −1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | −0.3 | 1.1 | |
| −351.4% | 73.0% | 254.3% | 125.3% | 72.1% | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 1.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| −0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 2.5 | |
| −7.6% | 0.2% | −3.2% | 0.8% | 17.5% | |
| −0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 2 | |
| -0.46 | 0.19 | 1.08 | 1.70 | 1.22 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −9.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +151.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +151.8%
- ROE
- 14.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 3.3 | 15 | 0.6 | |
| – | +300.5% | +353.1% | minus 95.9% | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 4.3 | −3.1 | |
| 0.1 | 2.5 | 10.6 | 3.7 | |
| 10.1% | 75.6% | 71.0% | 599.9% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | −0.3 | −3.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 4.2 | |
| −118.2% | 5.9% | 34.4% | 0.5% | |
| 0.3 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 4.2 | |
| – | +690.3% | +231.1% | minus 39.0% | |
| 0.16 | 1.24 | 4.10 | 2.50 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3 | 16.8 | 16.8 | 16.8 | |
| 0.9 | 2.9 | 9.8 | 14 | |
| 1.8 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.4 | |
| 1.4 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | |
| 20.3 | 22.4 | 33.1 | 32.2 | |
| 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2.9 | 2.1 | 10.1 | 7.8 | |
| 5.9 | 4.5 | 7.1 | 4.4 | |
| 10.9 | 12.8 | 13.6 | 17.5 | |
| 20.3 | 22.4 | 33.1 | 32.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | −2.1 | 13.4 | −9.6 | |
| −1.6 | 0.4 | −10.8 | 7 | |
| 1.6 | 0.3 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.9 | −1.4 | 2.6 | −2.7 | |
| −0.1 | −1.1 | −0.1 | −0.5 | |
| 0.8 | −3.3 | 13.3 | −10.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.