NAPS Global India (BSE: NAPSGLOBAL) had a P/E of 25.1× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.0×. Sales and net profit grew 73% and 78% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 12% and ROE of 8.8%. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹40 Cr, ranked 166th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 56% over the past year.
- ₹84.00
- ₹91.50
- ₹83.22
- ₹87.59
- 33.6K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+56.4% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 25.1 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +72.8%, profit +78.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.7% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly profit down 75.2% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹40 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 25.1
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 2.15
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.8%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 11.7%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹0.46 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.58
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.2%
- Net margin 1.2%
- Sales growth
- +77.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −75.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.30
- EV/EBITDA 13.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 77.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 75.2% on a year ago.
About NAPS Global India
NAPS Global India Limited engages in the wholesale import and trading of textile products in India. The company offers man-made/synthetic fabrics; T/R fabrics, brush, spandex, dobby, jacquard, twill, and PD products, as well as poly wools; cotton fabrics, spandex, twill spandex, satin, print, and yarn dyed products; knitted fabrics, including R/T Roma, poly Roma fabrics, N/R Roma fabrics, tencel Roma, print, yarn dyed, and NR dobby products; 4-way stretch…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 14
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0VNH01014
- Website
- napsglobalindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 56.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 1.9%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| NAPSGLOBALNAPS Global India | 89.78 | plus 2.50% | 40 | 25.1 | 2.15 | 11.7% | 8.8% | 1.2% | 72.8% | 78.3% | 0.00% | plus 56.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 |
|---|---|
| 18.6 | |
| 18 | |
| 0.6 | |
| 3.3% | |
| 0 | |
| 0 | |
| 0 | |
| −0 | |
| 0.6 | |
| 32.6% | |
| 0.4 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +72.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +78.3%
- ROE
- 8.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.9 | 47.3 | 71 | 134 | |
| – | +82.7% | +50.1% | +88.1% | |
| 25.4 | 45.9 | 68.6 | 131 | |
| 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.7 | |
| 1.8% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 2.0% | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | −0 | |
| 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 2.3 | |
| 38.3% | 19.3% | 25.0% | 30.7% | |
| 0.3 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.5 | |
| – | +434.5% | +35.0% | minus 21.4% | |
| 0.61 | 3.28 | 6.13 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 4.4 | |
| 1.1 | 0.7 | 12.5 | 14 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0.5 | |
| 5.3 | 7.9 | 8.8 | 18.3 | |
| 6.5 | 11.7 | 25.7 | 37.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | 2.2 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 6.6 | |
| 6.1 | 8.2 | 20.1 | 30.4 | |
| 6.5 | 11.7 | 25.7 | 37.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | −0.4 | −8.5 | 1 | |
| −0.2 | 0.2 | −1.2 | −2.3 | |
| −0.1 | 1.1 | 11.1 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | −0.5 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.4 | −0.5 | −8.6 | 1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.