Neo Infracon (BSE: NEOINFRA) had a P/E of 48.3× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 12%, and sales grew 7.5% a year over 3 years. Debt is 2.09× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹24 Cr, ranked 92nd of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 21% over the past year.
- ₹44.44
- ₹44.44
- ₹44.44
- ₹44.49
- 2
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+21.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 48.3 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +7.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.0% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.09× equity, interest covered 2.0×, Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Debt is 2.09× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹24 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 48.3
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 3.94
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.2%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 13.0%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 2.09
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.92
- OPM (TTM)
- 16.6%
- Net margin 10.0%
- Sales growth
- −70.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −228.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.77
- EV/EBITDA 17.3
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Debt is 2.09× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 228.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 70.8% on a year ago.
- P/E of 48.3 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
- Interest coverage of only 1.3×.
About Neo Infracon
Neo Infracon Limited engages in the real estate development and construction business in India. It develops and constructs commercial or industrial building and civil structures, as well as residential complexes. The company was formerly known as Anuvin Industries Limited and changed its name to Neo Infracon Limited in December 2012. Neo Infracon Limited was incorporated in 1981 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE216I01017
- Website
- neoinfraconltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 21.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.7%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| NEOINFRANeo Infracon | 44.44 | minus 0.11% | 24 | 48.3 | 27.1 | 13.0% | 16.6% | 2.08 | 7.5% | plus 21.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | |
| 2.4 | 0.9 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0.4 | −0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | −0 | |
| 14.2% | −34.3% | 20.0% | 37.5% | −5.6% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | −0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | −0.2 | |
| 11.9% | −7.1% | 19.5% | 7.8% | −22.7% | |
| 0.2 | −0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | −0.2 | |
| 0.33 | -0.71 | 0.57 | 1.49 | -0.43 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +7.5%
- ROE
- 12.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.4 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 8 | |
| – | minus 40.5% | +167.6% | minus 21.9% | |
| 7.1 | 4.1 | 8.6 | 6.6 | |
| −0.7 | −0.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | |
| −10.9% | −7.5% | 15.7% | 18.1% | |
| 1.5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | |
| 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | |
| −34.9% | −109.1% | 11.5% | 17.4% | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| -0.31 | -0.24 | 1.48 | 1.70 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | |
| 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.3 | |
| 13.1 | 16.6 | 16 | 15.8 | |
| 11.2 | 10.2 | 9.9 | 8.9 | |
| 30.4 | 32.7 | 32.5 | 32.4 | |
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 26.1 | 28.2 | 28.1 | 31 | |
| 30.4 | 32.7 | 32.5 | 32.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | −2.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| −2 | 2.9 | −1.8 | −1.2 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0 | |
| 2 | −2.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.