On 6 Nov 2026, Nexus Surgical and Medicare was priced at ₹22.19, or 15.4× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 36.7×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 55% and ROE of 51%, and sales and net profit grew 72% and 63% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 10th of 11 Medical Distribution companies by market cap; the shares rose 17% over the past year.
- ₹22.14
- ₹22.19
- ₹22.14
- ₹21.14
- 6.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+17.4% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.4 vs industry 36.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +71.7%, profit +62.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 54.6% vs peer median 9.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
38% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.4
- Industry 36.7
- Price to book
- 6.72
- Peers 2.10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 51.4%
- Peers 8.0%
- ROCE
- 54.6%
- Peers 9.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.44
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.6%
- Net margin 9.1%
- Sales growth
- +47.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +33.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.40
- EV/EBITDA 11.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 51.4%.
- Return on capital employed of 54.6%.
- Quarterly profit up 33.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 47.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 15.4 against an industry P/E of 36.7.
Risks to check
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Nexus Surgical and Medicare
Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited trades in medical supplies in India. The company offers surgical and pharmaceutical products; and various sizes of disposal syringes and pouches for storage of sterilized equipment and materials. Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited was formerly known as Nexus Commodities and Technologies Limited and changed its name to Nexus Surgical and Medicare Limited in August 2020. The company was incorporated in 1992 and is based…
- Headquarters
- Palghar
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE370Q01015
- Website
- nexusmed.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 17.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.0%
Peers · Medical Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTEROEntero Healthcare Solutions | 1,900.40 | plus 8.34% | 8,279 | 66.0 | 4.90 | 11.3% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 25.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 62.4% |
| APPLAptus Pharma | 465.00 | plus 0.92% | 797 | 100.2 | 28.06 | 29.3% | 31.7% | 15.4% | 49.6% | 187.5% | 0.00% | plus 772.6% |
| ARVAYAArvaya Healthcare | 111.00 | minus 4.31% | 576 | – | – | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 193.6% | – | 0.00% | plus 143.1% |
| EVEXIAEvexia Lifecare | 1.46 | minus 3.31% | 274 | 146.0 | 0.67 | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 16.6% | 34.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.2% |
| NOVELIXNovelix Pharmaceuticals | 64.66 | minus 4.91% | 184 | 36.7 | 2.93 | 7.4% | 8.0% | 3.1% | 354.8% | – | 0.00% | plus 29.5% |
| AMWILLAmwill Health Care | 44.00 | plus 5.67% | 88 | 7.8 | 1.06 | 15.5% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 14.7% | 54.2% | 2.27% | minus 25.4% |
| CBPLChandra Bhagat Pharma | 55.50 | minus 4.31% | 42 | 13.7 | 1.26 | – | 9.7% | 2.5% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 45.0% |
| NEXUSSURGLNexus Surgical and Medicare | 22.19 | plus 4.97% | 12 | 15.4 | 6.72 | 54.6% | 51.4% | 11.6% | 71.7% | 62.7% | 0.00% | plus 17.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −3.31% | 274 | 51.4 | 2.10 | 9.4% | 8.0% | 3.1% | 37.7% | 54.2% | 0.00% | 45.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2 | 2.5 | |
| 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 11.9% | 20.0% | 7.8% | 14.5% | 9.7% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 25.2% | 25.2% | 26.9% | 24.8% | 25.2% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.37 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +71.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +62.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +63.3%
- ROE
- 51.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 7.9 | |
| – | +123.7% | +64.7% | +37.5% | |
| 1.3 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 6.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | |
| 14.0% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 12.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | |
| 25.4% | 26.6% | 25.5% | 25.5% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | |
| – | +25.0% | +133.2% | +48.0% | |
| 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.91 | 1.35 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
| −5.1 | −4.9 | −4.4 | −3.7 | |
| 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | |
| 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 3.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3.1 | |
| 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | −0.4 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | – | |
| 0.5 | −0.4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | −0.4 | 0 | 0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.