Nimbus Projects (NIMBSPROJ) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹40 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹176.85, 24% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.85× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹342 Cr, ranked 50th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 11% over the past year.
- ₹183.82
- ₹189.89
- ₹174.65
- ₹183.82
- 504
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−11.1% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +365.4% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -13.9% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.85× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹342 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 1.23
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −24.6%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- −13.9%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.85
- Debt ₹271 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹25.95
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −14.2%
- Net margin −17.5%
- Sales growth
- −24.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.50
- EV/EBITDA −18.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −24.6%.
- Quarterly sales down 24.7% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only 0.5×.
About Nimbus Projects
Nimbus Projects Limited engages in the development of real estate properties for residential, commercial, and retail purposes in India. The company develops townships, group housing, office spaces, commercial-shopping malls, and hotel projects. It is also involved in land identification and acquisition, project planning, designing, marketing and execution; project management; construction of properties; and provision of real estate consultancy, investment…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 24
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE875B01015
- Website
- nimbusprojectsltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 11.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.5%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| NIMBSPROJNimbus Projects | 176.85 | minus 3.79% | 342 | – | 127.2 | −13.9% | −14.2% | 0.85 | 365.4% | minus 11.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.9 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 218 | 2.9 | |
| 37.6 | −2.4 | 23.3 | 224 | 14.9 | |
| −33.7 | 6.8 | −21.1 | −6.2 | −11.9 | |
| −864.7% | 155.4% | −932.4% | −2.9% | −406.8% | |
| −12.3 | 23.5 | −19.4 | −11 | 19.9 | |
| 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 18 | 3.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 15.7 | – | −1.4 | – | – | |
| −32.8 | 27.9 | −44.9 | −35.6 | 3.6 | |
| −8.5% | 28.3% | 8.1% | 12.4% | 10.3% | |
| −28.8 | 17.5 | −41 | −15.9 | −0.5 | |
| -32.82 | 13.21 | -21.34 | -16.13 | -1.69 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +365.4%
- ROE
- −24.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 | 7.2 | 178 | 229 | |
| – | +216.6% | +2384.1% | +28.3% | |
| 3.2 | 5 | 215 | 224 | |
| −1 | 2.2 | −36.6 | 4.5 | |
| −42.7% | 30.4% | −20.6% | 2.0% | |
| 13.8 | 21.6 | 77.1 | −44.4 | |
| 0.6 | 2.2 | 10.8 | 9.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | |
| 10.1 | 85.2 | 42.4 | −34.7 | |
| 22.2 | 107 | 70.9 | −85.4 | |
| 0.3% | 12.6% | 9.6% | −3.1% | |
| 22.1 | 66.6 | 63.4 | −68.2 | |
| – | +201.7% | minus 4.9% | minus 207.6% | |
| 20.37 | 85.92 | 58.75 | -45.55 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.8 | 10.8 | 10.8 | 19.3 | |
| −26.5 | 285 | 266 | 259 | |
| 3.7 | 21.5 | 185 | 271 | |
| 129 | 115 | 645 | 669 | |
| 117 | 432 | 1,106 | 1,219 | |
| 3.5 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 12 | |
| 16.4 | 171 | 168 | 176 | |
| 4.7 | 2.2 | 51.9 | 36.6 | |
| 92.5 | 256 | 879 | 994 | |
| 117 | 432 | 1,106 | 1,219 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 15 | −121 | −23.3 | |
| 1.1 | −15.6 | −31.6 | −33.4 | |
| −3.7 | 0.8 | 163 | 77.4 | |
| 0.9 | 0.1 | 10.2 | 20.7 | |
| −0 | −0 | −3.9 | −6.3 | |
| 3.5 | 15 | −125 | −29.6 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters70.46%
- Public29.54%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 70.46% | 29.54% | minus 0.04 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 70.50% | 29.50% | 0.00 | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 70.50% | 29.50% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 70.50% | 29.50% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.