On 6 Nov 2026, NINtec Systems was priced at ₹973.30, or 49.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.7×. Its ROCE of 45% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Information Technology Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 74% and 79% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,808 Cr, ranked 30th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 127% over the past year.
- ₹991.00
- ₹991.00
- ₹942.00
- ₹979.85
- 16.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+127.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 49.9 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +74.0%, profit +79.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 44.6% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 49.9 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,808 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 49.9
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 15.97
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 38.0%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 44.6%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹2.51 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹19.52
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 27.2%
- Net margin 19.7%
- Sales growth
- +15.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +34.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 9.84
- EV/EBITDA 34.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 38.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 44.6%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 34.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 15.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 49.9 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
About NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems Limited provides software development services and solutions in India. The company offers business analytics services; cloud services, including cloud infrastructure, and management; application engineering comprising web, mobile, and backend systems monoliths, microservices, event-driven architectures, and API-first platforms; testing services, such as functional testing, performance engineering, security testing, and accessibility.; and…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 441
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE395U01014
- Website
- nintecsystems.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.5K
- 1-year return
- plus 127.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 1.8%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| NINSYSNINtec Systems | 973.30 | minus 0.67% | 1,808 | 49.9 | 15.97 | 44.6% | 38.0% | 26.6% | 74.0% | 79.3% | 0.00% | plus 127.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.7 | 43.3 | 46.4 | 45.9 | 48.2 | |
| 31.4 | 32.2 | 32.4 | 34 | 35 | |
| 10.2 | 11.1 | 13.9 | 11.9 | 13.1 | |
| 24.6% | 25.6% | 30.1% | 25.9% | 27.3% | |
| 0.8 | 0 | −1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 10.4 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 12.1 | 13.9 | |
| 24.1% | 25.5% | 26.4% | 23.8% | 24.1% | |
| 7.9 | 7.7 | 8.7 | 9.2 | 10.6 | |
| 4.24 | 4.17 | 4.71 | 4.95 | 5.69 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +74.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +79.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +79.3%
- ROE
- 38.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.3 | 83 | 140 | 170 | |
| – | +157.1% | +68.3% | +21.7% | |
| 26.5 | 63.1 | 107 | 126 | |
| 5.8 | 19.9 | 32.9 | 43.7 | |
| 18.0% | 24.0% | 23.5% | 25.7% | |
| 1.5 | 0.7 | 3 | 2.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | −1 | |
| 7.4 | 20.4 | 35 | 42.8 | |
| 24.9% | 24.1% | 24.8% | 25.2% | |
| 5.6 | 15.5 | 26.3 | 32 | |
| – | +179.5% | +69.7% | +21.6% | |
| 2.99 | 8.35 | 14.17 | 17.23 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.3 | 18.6 | 18.6 | 18.6 | |
| 9 | 16.4 | 42.8 | 73.1 | |
| – | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | |
| 6.2 | 22.7 | 49.9 | 50.9 | |
| 25.5 | 60 | 113 | 144 | |
| 1.8 | 4.1 | 7.4 | 5.5 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0.2 | |
| 17 | 26.8 | 46.6 | 75 | |
| 6.7 | 29.2 | 59.3 | 63.7 | |
| 25.5 | 60 | 113 | 144 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.8 | 9.9 | 23.7 | 26.5 | |
| −0.8 | −14.5 | −6.1 | −13.4 | |
| −0 | 2.3 | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| 7 | −2.2 | 17.1 | 12.6 | |
| −1.5 | −3.4 | −5.4 | −0.6 | |
| 6.3 | 6.5 | 18.3 | 25.9 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.