As of 6 Nov 2026, Nutech Global trades at 66.8× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.0×. Sales and net profit grew 5.4% and 13% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 18% and ROE of 2.7%. Debt is 1.88× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13 Cr, ranked 215th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 47% over the past year.
- ₹40.09
- ₹40.09
- ₹40.09
- ₹38.19
- 3.1K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+46.8% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 66.8 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +5.4%, profit +13.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.0% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.88× equity, interest covered 1.2×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.7%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹13 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 66.8
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 2.42
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.7%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 18.0%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.88
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.60
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.6%
- Net margin 0.4%
- Sales growth
- +41.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.29
- EV/EBITDA 14.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 41.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.7%.
- Debt is 1.88× equity.
- P/E of 66.8 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- Interest coverage of only 1.4×.
About Nutech Global
Nutech Global Limited manufactures, trades in, and sells cotton and synthetic fabrics in India. It operates through Textile and Solar Power segments. The company offers suiting, shirting, ready-made garments, dress materials for uniforms, and home furnishings, as well as COVID-19 products. It exports its products. The company was formerly known as Nutech Spinning Ltd and changed its name to Nutech Global Limited in April 2002. Nutech Global Limited was…
- Headquarters
- Bhilwara
- Employees
- 19
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE960H01012
- Website
- nutechglobal.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 656
- 1-year return
- plus 46.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 1.7%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| NUTECGLOBNutech Global | 40.09 | plus 4.98% | 13 | 66.8 | 2.42 | 18.0% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 13.3% | 0.00% | plus 46.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.6 | 15.2 | 10.9 | 7 | 10.7 | |
| 7.3 | 14.7 | 10.5 | 6.6 | 10.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 3.9% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 2.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 88.3% | – | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| -0.43 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 0.02 | -0.31 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +13.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +13.0%
- ROE
- 2.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.7 | 36.5 | 35 | 40.7 | |
| – | +5.2% | minus 4.0% | +16.1% | |
| 33.2 | 35.2 | 34 | 39 | |
| 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | |
| 4.2% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 4.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | −0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 27.5% | 503.0% | 40.9% | 25.7% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | −0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.34 | -0.25 | -0.91 | 0.49 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
| 3 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 | |
| 9.7 | 8.3 | 9.6 | 11.2 | |
| 5 | 3.4 | 3 | 5.2 | |
| 20.9 | 17.8 | 18.3 | 22.4 | |
| 2.9 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.4 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 14.5 | 15.8 | 20 | |
| 20.9 | 17.8 | 18.3 | 22.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 3.1 | −0.3 | −0.4 | |
| 0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| −0.8 | −2.4 | −0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | −0.5 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 0.7 | 2.9 | −0.5 | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.