Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Oasis Securities trades at 51.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 42% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 3.4% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 8.5% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹71 Cr, ranked 103rd of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹15.96
Day high
₹16.00
Day low
₹15.05
Prev. close
₹15.30
Volume
11.4K

Health check

1 fair · 5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −36.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 51.1 vs industry 18.4.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +3.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 8.5% vs peer median 22.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Return on equity is low at 2.4%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Capital Markets

218 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹71 Cr, #103 of 219 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹2 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹71 Cr
Small cap
P/E
51.1
Industry 18.4
Price to book
1.42
Peers 4.53
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
2.4%
Peers 18.9%
ROCE
8.5%
Peers 22.1%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.30
OPM (TTM)
50.2%
Net margin 41.9%
Sales growth
−8.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−28.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
44.73

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Net margin of 41.9%.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 2.4%.
  • Quarterly profit down 28.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 8.4% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 51.1 against an industry P/E of 18.4.
  • 42% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Oasis Securities

Oasis Securities Limited operates as non-banking financial services as a Non-Systemically Important Non-Deposit Taking Company (NBFC-ND) in India. The company is primarily engaged in lending and investment activities, including offering term loans, financing solutions, and investment management services. The company was formerly known as Abhishek India Limited and changed its name to Oasis Securities Limited in February 1995. Oasis Securities Limited was…

Headquarters
Jaipur
Employees
7
Sector
Financial Services
ISIN
INE876A01023

Price range

52 weeks

₹9.85₹26.40

Today

₹15.05₹16.00
Avg volume (3M)
33.3K
1-year return
minus 36.7%
From 52-week high
minus 41.9%

Peers · Capital Markets

Company
GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures215.08minus 3.93%1,33,58550.313.7829.3%21.6%62.9%––0.00%plus 63.8%
MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services1,102.00plus 0.64%66,44825.04.2718.1%18.9%52.4%29.0%26.1%0.54%plus 11.1%
AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure570.05plus 0.08%48,41027.63.2915.2%13.1%74.0%44.4%−23.5%0.00%minus 0.7%
ANGELONEAngel One331.00plus 1.49%30,29026.84.5326.9%18.4%39.7%20.3%0.9%1.95%plus 29.5%
CDSLCentral Depository Services (India)1,331.40minus 0.19%27,82655.114.0329.7%26.4%51.3%27.3%18.2%0.96%minus 13.3%
CHOICEINChoice International748.20minus 0.09%16,66862.98.9017.6%15.8%35.3%42.2%53.6%0.00%minus 7.4%
IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services349.80plus 0.13%13,03618.83.1522.1%19.5%36.1%19.9%30.9%0.86%plus 4.1%
OASISECOasis Securities15.33plus 0.20%7151.11.428.5%2.4%50.2%3.4%–0.00%minus 36.7%
Median of 7 peers–0.08%30,29027.64.5322.1%18.9%51.3%28.2%22.2%0.54%4.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.50.50.40.50.5
−0.30.1−00.9−0.2
0.80.30.4−0.40.6
152.5%69.9%107.0%−94.8%134.6%
000.200
00000
0.80.30.6−0.40.6
13.9%28.6%24.1%−30.2%24.6%
0.70.20.4−0.60.5
0.360.100.18-0.250.26

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+3.4%
ROE
2.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.82.522
–+38.5%minus 21.4%+1.7%
1.71.50.80.8
0.111.21.2
7.8%40.5%60.9%60.1%
0000
–000
0.10.10–
–0.8−0.1–
0.11.81.11.2
454.4%20.3%22.8%16.1%
−0.41.40.91
––minus 38.7%+17.2%
-0.180.590.370.44

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.91.91.91.9
9.110.511.412.4
0.30.20.40.2
11.212.613.614.5
0.30.30.2–
––4.53.7
6.38.10.10.4
4.64.28.810.3
11.212.613.614.5

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.6−0.7−2.6−0.7
−2.112.51
−0.50.3−0.20.3
−0−0−0.2–
1.6−0.7−2.8−0.7

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you