On 6 Nov 2026, One Point One Solutions was priced at ₹75.56, or 44.2× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 8.0% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers, and sales and net profit grew 31% and 63% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.48× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,987 Cr, ranked 9th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 55% over the past year.
- ₹76.70
- ₹76.70
- ₹73.51
- ₹77.33
- 20.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+55.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 44.2 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +30.7%, profit +63.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.0% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.48× equity, interest covered 7.8×, Piotroski 1 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 44.2 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,987 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 44.2
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 4.45
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 9.0%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 8.0%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.48
- Debt ₹220 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.71
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.2%
- Net margin 11.2%
- Sales growth
- +129.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +72.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.93
- EV/EBITDA 22.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 72.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 129.4% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 44.2 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
About One Point One Solutions
One Point One Solutions Limited engages in the customer life cycle management, business process management, and technology servicing activities in India. The company provides customer experience management services, including omnichannel, multilingual customer support across email, chat, voice and digital platforms; digital transformation and automation services; finance and accounting outsourcing services comprising payroll management, budgeting,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 3,430
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE840Y01029
- Website
- 1point1.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 29.2 L
- 1-year return
- plus 55.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 13.7%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| ONEPOINTOne Point One Solutions | 75.56 | minus 2.29% | 1,987 | 44.2 | 4.45 | 8.0% | 9.0% | 23.2% | 30.7% | 63.2% | 0.00% | plus 55.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 70.9 | 77.3 | 96.2 | 158 | |
| 53.9 | 53.8 | 58.4 | 74.5 | 123 | |
| 15.1 | 17 | 18.9 | 21.7 | 35.8 | |
| 21.8% | 24.0% | 24.4% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |
| 5.5 | 4.7 | 4 | 3.5 | 3.6 | |
| 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 8.1 | |
| 6.8 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 8 | 10.8 | |
| – | – | −1.5 | – | – | |
| 11.9 | 13.1 | 12.7 | 14.3 | 20.4 | |
| 20.5% | 24.8% | 31.8% | 27.9% | 20.2% | |
| 9.4 | 9.9 | 8.6 | 10.3 | 16.3 | |
| 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.62 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +30.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +63.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +45.6%
- ROE
- 9.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 | 170 | 256 | 313 | |
| – | +21.0% | +51.0% | +22.2% | |
| 107 | 117 | 194 | 240 | |
| 33.1 | 52.4 | 62.1 | 73.3 | |
| 23.6% | 30.8% | 24.2% | 23.4% | |
| 1 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 9.1 | |
| 5 | 4.6 | 6.3 | 7.7 | |
| 19.1 | 21.6 | 26.4 | 28.6 | |
| 2.8 | 2.4 | 9 | 5.8 | |
| 12.8 | 30.3 | 42.7 | 51.9 | |
| 31.4% | 29.4% | 22.3% | 26.4% | |
| 8.8 | 21.4 | 33.2 | 38.2 | |
| – | +143.3% | +55.1% | +15.2% | |
| 0.47 | 1.06 | 1.35 | 1.45 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.6 | 42.7 | 52.5 | 52.6 | |
| 17.6 | 96.9 | 352 | 394 | |
| 58.6 | 58.1 | 47.4 | 220 | |
| 22.2 | 55.3 | 48.5 | 170 | |
| 136 | 253 | 501 | 837 | |
| 57.1 | 58.7 | 75.1 | 181 | |
| – | – | – | 72.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 147 | 2.5 | |
| 1 | 17.9 | 14.8 | 60.7 | |
| 78 | 176 | 263 | 520 | |
| 136 | 253 | 501 | 837 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.2 | 26.9 | 27.8 | 121 | |
| −8.1 | −100 | −224 | −196 | |
| −13.6 | 58.4 | 192 | 123 | |
| 0.6 | −14.7 | −4.6 | 47.5 | |
| −8.9 | −42.6 | −24.4 | −309 | |
| 13.4 | −15.7 | 3.5 | −188 | |
| – | −0 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 2.8% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.