As of 6 Nov 2026, Osiajee Texfab trades at 38.1× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 55% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 24% is the highest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers, and sales and net profit grew 38% and 71% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 0.27× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹121 Cr, ranked 107th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 44% over the past year.
- ₹224.55
- ₹224.55
- ₹212.00
- ₹217.60
- 3.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−43.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +38.4%, profit +70.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.3% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.27× equity, interest covered 16.0×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Quarterly profit down 13.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹121 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 38.1
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 5.88
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 31.3%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 24.3%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.27
- Debt ₹5.56 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.86
- OPM (TTM)
- 80.1%
- Net margin 85.7%
- Sales growth
- −9.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −13.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 18.82
- EV/EBITDA 23.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 31.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.3%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 13.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 9.7% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- P/E of 38.1 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- 55% below its 52-week high.
About Osiajee Texfab
Osiajee Texfab Limited, together with its subsidiary, trades in textile products in India. The company trades in fabrics through modern trade and e commerce platform. It also engages in the agro farming business. The company was formerly known as Osiajee Housing Developers Limited and changed its name to Osiajee Texfab Limited in May 2015. Osiajee Texfab Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Hoshiarpur, India.
- Headquarters
- Hoshiarpur
- Employees
- 10
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE186R01013
- Website
- osiajeehdl.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 11K
- 1-year return
- minus 43.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 54.9%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| OSIAJEEOsiajee Texfab | 223.50 | plus 2.71% | 121 | 38.1 | 5.88 | 24.3% | 31.3% | 80.1% | 38.4% | 70.5% | 0.00% | minus 43.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | |
| 45.6% | 78.1% | 71.6% | 88.0% | 68.6% | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | – | |
| 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | |
| 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | |
| 0.73 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 4.75 | 0.64 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +38.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +70.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +70.5%
- ROE
- 31.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 6.5 | |
| – | minus 2.8% | +198.3% | minus 8.5% | |
| 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | |
| 1.3 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 5.4 | |
| 51.6% | 61.1% | 74.8% | 82.5% | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | 0.2 | |
| 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5.5 | |
| 0.7% | – | – | – | |
| 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5.5 | |
| – | +4.2% | +329.7% | +10.9% | |
| 2.07 | 2.16 | 9.27 | 10.27 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | |
| 3.4 | 4.6 | 9.6 | 15.1 | |
| 2.8 | 6.1 | 2 | 5.6 | |
| 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| 13 | 17.1 | 17.4 | 27 | |
| 3.7 | 5 | 4.1 | 8.5 | |
| 1.8 | – | – | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.9 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.3 | |
| 6.5 | 11.1 | 10 | 13.3 | |
| 13 | 17.1 | 17.4 | 27 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | 0 | 5.8 | 4.4 | |
| −3.8 | −1.4 | 1 | −8.9 | |
| 2.6 | 1.4 | −4.4 | 1.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | −2.7 | |
| −3.7 | −1.4 | – | −4.4 | |
| −2 | −1.4 | 5.8 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.