As of 6 Nov 2026, Pan India Corporation is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.46 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹1.38, 44% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹30 Cr, ranked 138th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 39% over the past year.
- ₹1.37
- ₹1.44
- ₹1.37
- ₹1.41
- 12.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−39.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -3.6% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹30 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 3.56
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −6.2%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- −3.6%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.02
- OPM (TTM)
- 6775.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- −4348.15
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −6.2%.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
About Pan India Corporation
Pan India Corporation Limited invests in, buys, sells, transfers, hypothecates, deals in, and disposes shares, stocks, debentures, debenture stocks, securities of government and local authority, bonds, certificates, and immovable or movable properties in India. It also acquires and leases industrial, office plant, equipment, and machinery, as well as vehicles, buildings, and real estate properties for manufacturing processes. In addition, it is involved…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE376A01032
- Website
- panindiacorp.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 72.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 39.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 44.1%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| PANINDIACPan India Corporation | 1.38 | minus 2.13% | 30 | – | 3.56 | −3.6% | −6.2% | 6775.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 39.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 3.6 | – | – | – | – | |
| −3.6 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −280576.9% | – | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −3.6 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.0% | – | – | – | – | |
| −3.6 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.17 | -0.01 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.01 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −6.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | −0.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | −0.2 | 4 | 0.5 | |
| −1.5 | −0.3 | −3.9 | −0.5 | |
| 258.5% | 56.1% | −9379.3% | −3869.6% | |
| 0.6 | 0.2 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| −0.9 | −0.1 | −3.9 | −0.5 | |
| 0.0% | – | 0.0% | – | |
| −0.9 | −0.1 | −3.9 | −0.5 | |
| -0.04 | – | -0.18 | -0.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 214 | 214 | 214 | 214 | |
| −201 | −201 | −205 | −206 | |
| 0.3 | – | – | – | |
| 2.6 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 6.4 | |
| 15.8 | 15.6 | 15.2 | 14.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.8 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 15 | 14.9 | 13.2 | 14.1 | |
| 15.8 | 15.6 | 15.2 | 14.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −0.2 | – | – | – | |
| −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.