As of 6 Nov 2026, Pasupati Acrylon trades at 6.7× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 6.9% and 25% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 19% and ROE of 17%. Debt is 0.25× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹636 Cr, ranked 43rd of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 36% over the past year.
- ₹73.02
- ₹73.03
- ₹70.30
- ₹73.03
- 88.5K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+36.1% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.7 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +6.9%, profit +24.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.0% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.25× equity, interest covered 10.3×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹636 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.7
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 1.46
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 17.5%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 19.0%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- Debt ₹107 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.72
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.0%
- Net margin 9.3%
- Sales growth
- +10.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1465.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.62
- EV/EBITDA 4.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 1465.1% on a year ago.
- P/E of 6.7 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Pasupati Acrylon
Pasupati Acrylon Limited manufactures and sells acrylic fibers, and cast polypropylene (CPP) films in India and internationally. It operates through Acrylic Fibre, CPP, and Ethanol segments. The company offers acrylic tows and tops, including gel dyed, low pill fiber, shrinkable fiber, soft feel fiber, tow dyed, and super bright fiber products for the use in sweaters, shawls, apparel, blankets, carpets, and upholstery. It also provides metalized, natural,…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 540
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE818B01023
- Website
- pasupatiacrylon.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.2 L
- 1-year return
- plus 36.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.1%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| PASUPTACPasupati Acrylon | 71.32 | minus 2.34% | 636 | 6.7 | 1.46 | – | 21.9% | 15.1% | 6.9% | 24.9% | 0.00% | plus 36.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 216 | 280 | 269 | 245 | 238 | |
| 210 | 253 | 230 | 206 | 199 | |
| 6 | 27.2 | 39.2 | 38.8 | 39 | |
| 2.8% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 16.4% | |
| 2.7 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 3.1 | |
| 3.3 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 2 | 2.3 | |
| 3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
| – | – | −0.6 | – | – | |
| 2.4 | 21.8 | 34.9 | 35.9 | 36.7 | |
| 27.1% | 25.6% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 25.3% | |
| 1.8 | 16.2 | 25.7 | 26.3 | 27.4 | |
| 0.20 | 1.82 | 2.88 | 2.95 | 3.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +24.8%
- ROE
- 17.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 826 | 575 | 619 | 1,008 | |
| – | minus 30.3% | +7.7% | +62.8% | |
| 772 | 559 | 572 | 896 | |
| 53.3 | 16.1 | 47.1 | 112 | |
| 6.5% | 2.8% | 7.6% | 11.2% | |
| 2.2 | 8.7 | 9.4 | 6.4 | |
| 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.2 | |
| 6.1 | 5.9 | 6 | 12.5 | |
| −0.1 | – | −2.3 | −1.9 | |
| 48.4 | 18.4 | 47.7 | 94.4 | |
| 25.9% | 28.3% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |
| 35.9 | 13.2 | 35.4 | 69.9 | |
| – | minus 63.3% | +168.2% | +97.6% | |
| 4.03 | 1.48 | 3.97 | 7.84 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89.1 | 89.1 | 89.1 | 89.1 | |
| 227 | 240 | 275 | 346 | |
| 0.1 | 44.2 | 108 | 107 | |
| 143 | 126 | 123 | 95.1 | |
| 458 | 499 | 595 | 638 | |
| 80.3 | 169 | 250 | 255 | |
| 3.2 | 93.8 | 2 | 6.1 | |
| 1.1 | 0.3 | – | 0.7 | |
| 95.4 | 121 | 102 | 131 | |
| 278 | 115 | 241 | 245 | |
| 458 | 499 | 595 | 638 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.4 | 71.8 | 6.7 | 51.5 | |
| −74.8 | −101 | −81.5 | −17.4 | |
| −3.5 | 41.8 | 61.6 | −13.1 | |
| −51 | 13.1 | −13.2 | 20.9 | |
| −4.1 | −94.5 | −89.3 | −16 | |
| 23.2 | −22.7 | −82.5 | 35.5 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters65.87%
- Public34.13%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 65.87% | 34.13% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 65.87% | 34.13% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 65.87% | 34.13% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 65.87% | 34.13% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 65.87% | 34.13% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.