On 6 Nov 2026, Pasupati Spinning & Weaving Mills was priced at ₹36.55, or 9.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 10% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 26%, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 6.8%. Debt is 1.52× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹34 Cr, ranked 170th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 4.3% over the past year.
- ₹35.99
- ₹37.39
- ₹34.21
- ₹35.99
- 359
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−4.3% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.1 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −10.3%, profit +26.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.7% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.52× equity, interest covered 1.8×, Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.8%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹34 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.1
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 1.01
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.8%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 16.7%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.52
- Debt ₹51 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.03
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.4%
- Net margin 3.6%
- Sales growth
- +25.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +15600.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.33
- EV/EBITDA 7.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 15600.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 25.1% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.1 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.8%.
- Debt is 1.52× equity.
- Interest coverage of only 2.4×.
About Pasupati Spinning & Weaving Mills
Pasupati Spinning & Weaving Mills Limited operates as a textile company in India. It operates through Textile and Textile Articles; and Logistics & Warehousing Services segments. The company offers fabrics, bedsheets, acrylic fibers, and cotton and polyester blended yarns. It is involved in the commodity trading business; and the provision of logistic and warehousing services. The company sells its products under the Vanish, Aura, Bull, and Ivory brands.…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 231
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE909B01020
- Website
- pasupatitextiles.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 377
- 1-year return
- minus 4.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.8%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| PASUSPGPasupati Spinning & Weaving Mills | 36.55 | plus 1.56% | 34 | 9.1 | 1.01 | 16.7% | 6.8% | 11.2% | −10.3% | 26.3% | 0.00% | minus 4.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.8 | 24.7 | 25.7 | 28.2 | 26 | |
| 19.8 | 22.8 | 23.9 | 24.4 | 22.7 | |
| 1 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 3.4 | |
| 4.7% | 7.6% | 7.0% | 13.5% | 12.9% | |
| 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | |
| 50.0% | 41.4% | 28.9% | 28.6% | 12.3% | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | |
| 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 1.90 | 1.68 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −10.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +26.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +26.2%
- ROE
- 6.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 137 | 108 | 100 | 99.1 | |
| – | minus 21.5% | minus 7.2% | minus 1.0% | |
| 130 | 99.6 | 91.8 | 89.4 | |
| 7.6 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 9.7 | |
| 5.6% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 9.8% | |
| 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 4.3 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 4.1 | |
| 2 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | |
| −2.8 | −0.9 | −1 | −0.3 | |
| 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3.2 | |
| −5.1% | 28.1% | −1.7% | 30.2% | |
| 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | |
| – | minus 46.6% | +49.9% | +152.2% | |
| 1.18 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 2.37 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | |
| 20.4 | 21.1 | 22.2 | 24.3 | |
| 51.1 | 51.9 | 54 | 51 | |
| 22.1 | 19.1 | 20.6 | 22.8 | |
| 103 | 101 | 106 | 107 | |
| 30.4 | 33 | 38 | 37.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 70.8 | 66.4 | 67.6 | 69.7 | |
| 103 | 101 | 106 | 107 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 4.7 | |
| −2.8 | −5.2 | −8 | −1.8 | |
| −4.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | −3 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | −1.5 | −0.1 | |
| −3 | −5.3 | −9 | −2.2 | |
| 4.1 | 0.2 | −4.6 | 2.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.