As of 6 Nov 2026, Popular Estate Management is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.31 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹14.00, 38% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹20 Cr, ranked 93rd of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 27% over the past year.
- ₹14.00
- ₹14.00
- ₹14.00
- ₹14.00
- 1
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−27.3% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -0.6% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.20× equity, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹20 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.42
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.7%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- −0.6%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- Debt ₹8.47 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.23
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
- EV/EBITDA −85.8
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.7%.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Popular Estate Management
Popular Estate Management Limited engages in the construction and development of buildings and infrastructure in India. It also develops residential and commercial properties. The company was formerly known as Pioneer Technoparks Ltd. and changed its name to Popular Estate Management Limited in 2008. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 7
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE370C01015
- Website
- popularestatemanagement.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 106
- 1-year return
- minus 27.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.0%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| POPULARESPopular Estate Management | 14.00 | 0.00% | 20 | – | – | −0.6% | 0.0% | 0.20 | – | minus 27.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.07 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.09 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −0.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.5 | −0.3 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.5 | −0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −0.9 | −0.7 | −0.4 | −0.3 | |
| −0.9 | −0.7 | −0.4 | −0.3 | |
| -0.64 | -0.49 | -0.25 | -0.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | |
| 29.5 | 28.8 | 28.4 | 28.1 | |
| 7.6 | 8 | 8 | 8.3 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 51.4 | 51.2 | 50.5 | 50.5 | |
| 1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 49.5 | 49.4 | 49.4 | 49.4 | |
| 51.4 | 51.2 | 50.5 | 50.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.5 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.3 | |
| 0.3 | – | 0.4 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | −0 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| −0.5 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.