As of 6 Nov 2026, Praruh Technologies trades at 17.4× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 27% and ROE of 28%, and sales and net profit grew 53% and 63% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 1.5%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹189 Cr, ranked 69th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 154% over the past year.
- ₹142.50
- ₹142.50
- ₹135.70
- ₹142.50
- 8K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+154.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 17.4 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +53.5%, profit +62.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 26.8% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹189 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.4
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 3.88
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 1.47%
- ROE
- 28.2%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 26.8%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.80
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.0%
- Net margin 9.3%
- Sales growth
- +148.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +86.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.87
- EV/EBITDA 12.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 28.2%.
- Return on capital employed of 26.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 86.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 148.8% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Praruh Technologies
Praruh Technologies Limited engages in the provision of consultancy and technology-oriented solutions in the fields of information technology, artificial intelligence, cyber security, data center solutions and services, system delivery and complete management of IT operations and infrastructure in India and internationally. The company offers information technology consultancy, system delivery, implementation and integration services, IT operations and…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Employees
- 62
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0TI501017
- Website
- praruh.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 46.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 154.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.2%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| PRARUHPraruh Technologies | 135.70 | minus 4.77% | 189 | 17.4 | 3.88 | 26.8% | 28.2% | 14.0% | 53.5% | 62.9% | 1.47% | plus 154.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +53.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +62.9%
- ROE
- 28.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 61.4 | 61.9 | 101 | |
| – | +119.7% | +0.7% | +63.4% | |
| 24.8 | 51 | 51 | 87.4 | |
| 3.2 | 10.4 | 10.9 | 13.8 | |
| 11.4% | 17.0% | 17.7% | 13.6% | |
| −0 | −0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.6 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 2.9 | 8.7 | 9.1 | 12.4 | |
| 25.3% | 25.2% | 26.5% | 24.3% | |
| 2.2 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 9.4 | |
| – | +198.6% | +3.2% | +40.3% | |
| 1.56 | 4.66 | 4.81 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 10.2 | 13.9 | |
| 4.6 | 11.1 | 7.9 | 34.8 | |
| 1.8 | 13.5 | 8 | – | |
| 11 | 13.4 | 19.6 | 74.7 | |
| 17.6 | 38.3 | 45.7 | 123 | |
| 0.1 | 10.2 | 10 | 8.7 | |
| 1.5 | 4.2 | 9.6 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 11.6 | |
| 16 | 23.7 | 26 | 103 | |
| 17.6 | 38.3 | 45.7 | 123 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 0.1 | |
| −1.4 | −13.7 | −6.9 | −10.1 | |
| 0.4 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 12.6 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 2.6 | |
| −0 | −11.6 | −0.8 | −2 | |
| 1.1 | −8.9 | 3.6 | −1.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.