Pratik Panels (BSE: PRATIK) had a P/E of 14.5× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 62% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 30% is the highest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹22 Cr, ranked 198th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 57% over the past year.
- ₹3.50
- ₹3.50
- ₹3.41
- ₹3.50
- 32.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−56.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 14.5 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +225.8%, profit +250.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 30.1% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 61.0% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹22 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.5
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 2.73
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 23.8%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 30.1%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.01 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.24
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.1%
- Net margin 14.3%
- Sales growth
- +0.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −61.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.05
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 30.1%.
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 61.0% on a year ago.
- 62% below its 52-week high.
About Pratik Panels
Pratik Panels Limited engages in the trading of textile and other industrial inouts in India. It offers fibers, fabrics and yarns, and hosiery goods. The company was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE206C01029
- Website
- pratikpanels.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 56.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 62.2%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| PRATIKPratik Panels | 3.47 | minus 0.86% | 22 | 14.5 | 2.73 | 30.1% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 225.8% | 250.3% | 0.00% | minus 56.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | |
| 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | −0.1 | |
| 5.9% | 19.9% | 19.9% | 12.5% | −3.2% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| 12.5% | 31.9% | 28.5% | 31.5% | 25.2% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +225.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +250.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +37.5%
- ROE
- 23.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 10.8 | |
| – | +731.9% | +17.8% | +253.0% | |
| 0.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 9.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | |
| 23.9% | 15.8% | 1.8% | 15.6% | |
| −0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0.2 | −0.1 | – | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | |
| – | – | – | 28.3% | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | |
| – | +1095.6% | minus 45.5% | +560.4% | |
| 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.26 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.4 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 6.4 | |
| −0.9 | −0.4 | −0.1 | 1.5 | |
| 0 | – | 0.3 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | |
| 5.6 | 6 | 6.6 | 12.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 5.6 | 6 | 6.4 | 12.6 | |
| 5.6 | 6 | 6.6 | 12.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5.5 | 0.4 | −1.1 | 1.6 | |
| – | −0.4 | 0.9 | −1.4 | |
| 5.5 | −0 | 0.3 | −0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −5.5 | 0.4 | −1.1 | 1.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.