PS IT Infrastructure & Services (BSE: PSITINFRA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.72 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹2.80. Sales grew 24% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.31× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹15 Cr, ranked 170th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares rose 83% over the past year.
- ₹2.85
- ₹2.85
- ₹2.75
- ₹2.80
- 1.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+83.0% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +24.2% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -4.6% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.31× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹15 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.43
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −5.0%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- −4.6%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- Debt ₹9.94 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.08
- OPM (TTM)
- 42.8%
- Net margin −7.6%
- Sales growth
- −74.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.57
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −5.0%.
- Quarterly sales down 74.5% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −2.1×.
About PS IT Infrastructure & Services
PS IT Infrastructure & Services Limited primarily engages in the finance and investment of shares and securities, commodities, and other related activities of capital market. The company trades in shares and securities; invests in shares and securities, and mutual funds; invests in and owns real estate properties; offers corporate loans for existing businesses and industrial houses; and engages in loan syndication activities, as well as financial…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE953M01033
- Website
- psitinfrastructure.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 53.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 83.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 1.8%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| PSITINFRAPS IT Infrastructure & Services | 2.80 | 0.00% | 15 | – | 0.43 | −4.6% | −5.0% | 42.8% | 24.2% | – | 0.00% | plus 83.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | −0 | 0 | 9.4 | – | |
| 1.4 | 0 | 0.1 | 10 | – | |
| −0.8 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.6 | −0.1 | |
| −122.5% | 44000.0% | −59500.0% | −6.6% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| −0.9 | −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.8 | −0 | |
| – | 117.5% | – | 69.1% | – | |
| −0.9 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0 | |
| -0.18 | 0.01 | -0.04 | -0.05 | – |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +24.2%
- ROE
- −5.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.2 | 20.7 | – | 10 | |
| 5.3 | 40.5 | – | 11.5 | |
| −0.1 | −19.8 | −0.5 | −1.5 | |
| −1.2% | −95.6% | – | −14.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| −0 | −7.5 | 0.2 | −0 | |
| 0 | −27.3 | −0.6 | −2.2 | |
| 25.9% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.2% | |
| 0 | −20.4 | −0.4 | −1.7 | |
| 0.00 | -3.80 | -0.08 | -0.31 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8 | 53.8 | 53.8 | 53.8 | |
| 1 | −19.5 | −19.9 | −21.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 5 | 9.9 | |
| 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 57.7 | 37.4 | 39.1 | 42.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 57.7 | 34.9 | 39.1 | 42.5 | |
| 57.7 | 37.4 | 39.1 | 42.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 29.8 | −2.5 | −0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | 29.8 | −2.5 | −0 | |
| −0 | 29.8 | −2.5 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.