Quintegra Solutions (QUINTEGRA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.10 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹3.46, close to its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹13 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹9.28 Cr, ranked 125th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 98% over the past year.
- ₹3.46
- ₹3.46
- ₹3.46
- ₹3.40
- 4.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+97.7% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹9.28 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- −0.71
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- −40.4%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹13 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.04
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
About Quintegra Solutions
Quintegra Solutions Limited provides information technology (IT) and consulting services in India. The company offers application management, such as development, maintenance, migration, and reengineering; product engineering; and SAP services, including SAP implementation services, SAP upgrades, SAP functional support, SAP production support, basis and technical consulting, and SAP application innovation. It also provides testing and validation; and…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE033B01011
- Website
- quintegrasolutions.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 97.7%
- From 52-week high
- 0.0%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 41.7% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.45% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 35.3% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.36% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.03% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.80% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.78% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| QUINTEGRAQuintegra Solutions | 3.46 | plus 1.76% | 9 | – | −0.71 | – | – | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 97.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 2.80% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.00 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.03 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.8 | 26.8 | 26.8 | 26.8 | |
| −39.7 | −39.7 | −39.8 | −39.9 | |
| 12.8 | 13.2 | 13.3 | 13.3 | |
| 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.4 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | −0.1 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters2.48%
- Public97.52%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 2.48% | 97.52% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 2.48% | 97.52% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 2.48% | 97.52% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 2.48% | 97.52% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 2.48% | 97.52% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.