As of 6 Nov 2026, Radhe Developers (India) is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹1.83 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹1.39, 37% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 6.4% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.43× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹76 Cr, ranked 73rd of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.
- ₹1.38
- ₹1.40
- ₹1.35
- ₹1.35
- 1.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−35.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales −6.4%, profit +65.8% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.4% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.43× equity, interest covered 5.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹76 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 1.17
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 5.0%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 5.4%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43
- Debt ₹30 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.03
- OPM (TTM)
- −5749.1%
- Net margin −35.9%
- Sales growth
- −99.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −130.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 14.93
- EV/EBITDA −277.4
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 5.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 130.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 99.7% on a year ago.
- 37% below its 52-week high.
About Radhe Developers (India)
Radhe Developers (India) Limited engages in the real estate development business in India. The company also develops residential, commercial, plotting, weekend homes, and social infrastructure projects. Radhe Developers (India) Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 17
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE986B01044
- Website
- radhedevelopers.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 35.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 36.5%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| RADHEDERadhe Developers (India) | 1.39 | plus 2.96% | 76 | – | 21.2 | 5.4% | −5749.1% | 0.43 | −6.4% | minus 35.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.2 | 6.1 | 0.1 | 2.4 | – | |
| 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | – | |
| 2.9 | 4.7 | −1.1 | 0.2 | −0.8 | |
| 69.0% | 76.9% | −1337.1% | 9.1% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2.2 | 4.4 | −1.5 | −0.2 | −1.2 | |
| −0.4% | 11.0% | 0.8% | 165.3% | −1.0% | |
| 2.3 | 3.9 | −1.5 | 0.1 | −1.2 | |
| – | – | – | minus 95.4% | minus 130.9% | |
| 0.04 | 0.07 | -0.03 | – | -0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −6.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +65.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +81.7%
- ROE
- 5.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.3 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 11.8 | |
| – | minus 52.8% | +13.2% | +53.5% | |
| 11.9 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 6.8 | |
| 2.4 | −2.9 | 3.2 | 5 | |
| 17.0% | −43.4% | 41.8% | 42.5% | |
| 1 | 0.3 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.8 | |
| 0.5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| −1 | −0.3 | −0 | – | |
| 1.6 | −4.6 | 1.5 | 3.4 | |
| 55.2% | −1.6% | 7.4% | 5.4% | |
| 0.7 | −4.6 | 1.3 | 3.2 | |
| – | minus 750.6% | – | +141.0% | |
| 0.01 | -0.09 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.4 | 50.4 | 52.4 | 54.9 | |
| 4.8 | 0.2 | 8.2 | 15.3 | |
| 22.8 | 42.4 | 34.9 | 30.1 | |
| 47.9 | 46.9 | 45.7 | 40.8 | |
| 126 | 140 | 141 | 141 | |
| 33 | 31.3 | 2.7 | 39.1 | |
| 27.9 | 27.9 | 27.9 | 33.7 | |
| – | – | 38.5 | – | |
| 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 64.7 | 79.5 | 71.7 | 68 | |
| 126 | 140 | 141 | 141 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −9.1 | −18.7 | −0.8 | 2.9 | |
| −2.7 | 0.6 | −0.1 | −3.7 | |
| 12 | 19 | 0 | 0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.9 | −0.9 | −0 | |
| −2.8 | −0 | −0.1 | −4.1 | |
| −12 | −18.7 | −0.9 | −1.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.