Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Radiant Cash Management Services trades at 11.4× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 14% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers, and sales grew 6.6% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 20%. Its dividend yield is 7.5%, and debt is 0.71× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹356 Cr, ranked 20th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹32.80
Day high
₹33.65
Day low
₹32.16
Prev. close
₹33.40
Volume
42K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −36.0% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 11.4 vs industry 16.3.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +6.6%, profit −19.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 13.6% vs peer median 16.6%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.71× equity, interest covered 6.2×, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly profit down 12.9% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Specialty Business Services

51 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹356 Cr, #20 of 52 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.38 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹435 Cr · profit ₹31 Cr
Market cap
₹356 Cr
Small cap
P/E
11.4
Industry 16.3
Price to book
1.29
Peers 3.73
Dividend yield
7.49%
ROE
11.7%
Peers 15.5%
ROCE
13.6%
Peers 16.6%
Debt to equity
0.71
Debt ₹194 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.94
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
10.4%
Net margin 7.2%
Sales growth
+5.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−12.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.82
EV/EBITDA 7.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Dividend yield of 7.49%.
  • P/E of 11.4 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 12.9% on a year ago.
  • 39% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Radiant Cash Management Services

Radiant Cash Management Services Limited engages in the provision of cash logistics and other related services in India. The company offers cash pick-up and delivery, network currency management, cash processing, cash vans/cash-in-transit services, technology & digital solutions, fintech & financial inclusion, as well as other value-added services. It also provides Radiant Insta Credit App, a platform that offers instant credit services. The company…

Headquarters
Chennai
Employees
2,641
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE855R01021

Price range

52 weeks

₹30.71₹55.05

Today

₹32.16₹33.65
Avg volume (3M)
2.7 L
1-year return
minus 36.0%
From 52-week high
minus 39.3%

Peers · Specialty Business Services

Company
BLSBLS International Services223.35minus 1.55%9,19212.93.7326.1%32.7%26.4%25.5%50.7%1.14%minus 29.5%
PDSLPDS403.90plus 0.45%5,70448.73.2316.6%6.6%2.9%6.9%−25.0%0.92%plus 6.5%
FUSIONCXFusion CX270.70minus 2.70%3,90818.15.5233.0%37.0%11.9%21.0%68.1%0.00%minus 6.5%
CMSINFOCMS Info Systems215.99minus 0.62%3,45712.21.4616.2%12.9%25.0%9.1%0.7%2.31%minus 40.0%
JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises201.05minus 4.29%3,03313.94.0830.6%40.5%10.7%72.2%220.1%0.00%minus 5.0%
LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries70.61minus 0.51%3,01235.12.857.0%15.5%13.2%1716.6%–0.00%minus 88.9%
BLSEBLS E-Services149.81plus 1.81%2,71962.24.9016.3%12.6%6.7%66.3%44.9%0.33%plus 45.5%
RADIANTCMSRadiant Cash Management Services33.400.00%35611.41.2913.6%11.7%10.4%6.6%−19.9%7.49%minus 36.0%
Median of 7 peers–−0.62%3,45718.13.7316.6%15.5%11.9%25.5%47.8%0.33%−6.5%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
100105124101106
90.492.910992.196.3
9.711.815.38.69.5
9.7%11.3%12.4%8.6%8.9%
2.22.22.12.42.5
1.21.52.12.32.2
2.82.92.933
–––−3.1–
7.99.612.52.66.8
26.8%20.1%7.2%−12.3%22.7%
7.38.510.95.56.4
0.690.801.030.510.60

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+6.6%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−19.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−20.9%
ROE
11.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
355386427429
–+8.9%+10.6%+0.5%
249318350379
10668.476.750.4
29.9%17.7%18.0%11.7%
−15.90.73.64.6
0.71.12.46.3
4.56.710.211.5
−0.7−0.7−3.6−4.6
84.360.664.232.6
25.6%26.7%26.7%14.2%
62.744.846.532.3
–minus 28.7%+3.9%minus 30.6%
6.114.174.363.02

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.710.710.710.7
219242262267
28.732.7117194
20.229.234.636.3
279315425508
14.836.732.930.3
2.22.300.4
5.27.2914.2
98137218222
159132165242
279315425508

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
74.240.648.417.8
−72.88−29.4−38.4
26.4−20.452.638.4
27.828.371.617.8
−5.9−19.8−3.4−3.5
68.320.94514.3
−22.8−21.3−26.7−26.7

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 0.6% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you