Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Raghuvir Synthetics is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹9.82 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹101.95, 16% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 40% a year over 3 years. Debt is 2.27× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹395 Cr, ranked 60th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 11% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹103.00
Day high
₹103.00
Day low
₹98.55
Prev. close
₹101.95
Volume
1.4K

Health check

6 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −11.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +39.6% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 2.0% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 2.27× equity, interest covered 0.5×, Piotroski 2 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹395 Cr, #60 of 246 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹209 Cr · profit ₹−10 Cr
Market cap
₹395 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 17.0
Price to book
11.64
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−3.7%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
2.0%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
2.27
Debt ₹77 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹2.53
OPM (TTM)
0.0%
Net margin −4.7%
Sales growth
−56.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−197.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.89
EV/EBITDA 343.1

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −3.7%.
  • Debt is 2.27× equity.
  • Quarterly profit down 197.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 56.4% on a year ago.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Raghuvir Synthetics

Raghuvir Synthetics Limited engages in the manufacturing and processing of textiles in India. The company offers a range of bed linen/beddings, including bed spreads, flat and fitted sheets, comforters, bed skirts, and cover lets, as well as mattress, duvet, quilt, and pillow covers; curtains, such as decorative jacquards, tab curtains, textured, tie backs in various confections, valances, rod pocket, eyelet, folding and shower curtains, and other wind…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
58
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE969C01022

Price range

52 weeks

₹60.00₹121.65

Today

₹98.55₹103.00
Avg volume (3M)
4.2K
1-year return
minus 11.5%
From 52-week high
minus 16.2%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72914.31.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.98%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.09%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.31%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.26%minus 3.9%
RAGHUSYNRaghuvir Synthetics101.950.00%395–11.642.0%−3.7%0.0%39.6%–0.00%minus 11.5%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%22.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
82.799.448.924.236.1
76.394.55125.437.7
6.44.9−2−1.3−1.6
7.8%4.9%−4.2%−5.2%−4.4%
0.70.50.10.10.1
0.60.60.50.71.1
2.22.51.81.71.7
4.22.3−4.2−3.5−4.2
−2.5%−1.4%−2.7%−3.3%−0.3%
4.32.3−4.3−3.6−4.2
1.120.60-1.12-0.92-1.09

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+39.6%
ROE
−3.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
93.4240332254
–+157.2%+38.1%minus 23.3%
95.3227311245
−212.920.49.4
−2.1%5.4%6.2%3.7%
0.240.2−0.1
2.93.732.5
6.77.68.78.2
0−0.5−0.10.2
−11.35.18.7−1.2
13.0%9.3%−3.1%−7.6%
−9.84.79−1.3
––+92.1%minus 114.1%
-2.541.202.33-0.33

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.93.93.93.9
17.622.331.330.1
38.536.63677
38.747.954.88
98.7111126119
646871.566.8
0.99.780.4
–0.8–0.1
1.32.6101.5
32.429.536.550.1
98.7111126119

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
13.516.224−43.1
−28.8−11.1−12.5−3.7
15.5−5−3.738.7
0.20.27.8−8.1
−28.9−11.1−13.9−3.7
−15.35.110.1−46.8

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you