Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Relic Technologies is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹3.53 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹66.60, 27% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 22% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹37 Cr, ranked 128th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 18% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹66.20
Day high
₹66.64
Day low
₹66.20
Prev. close
₹66.20
Volume
31

Health check

6 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −17.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • GrowthUnder pressure

    Sales +22.4% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.

  • ProfitabilityNegative

    ROCE -51.3% vs peer median 22.1%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.20× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Capital Markets

218 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹37 Cr, #128 of 219 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹2 Cr · profit ₹−4 Cr
Market cap
₹37 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 18.4
Price to book
2.67
Peers 4.53
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−45.7%
Peers 18.9%
ROCE
−51.3%
Peers 22.1%
Debt to equity
0.20
Debt ₹2.11 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹7.37
OPM (TTM)
−265.9%
Net margin −166.1%
Sales growth
−72.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
17.52

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −45.7%.
  • Quarterly sales down 72.3% on a year ago.
  • Interest coverage of only −45.3×.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Relic Technologies

Relic Technologies Limited engages in trading, marketing, distribution, and dealing pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, wellness, healthcare, chemicals, and allied products. The company was formerly known as Relic Finance Limited and changed its name to Relic Technologies Limited in April 2000. Relic Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
2
Sector
Financial Services
ISIN
INE452B01013

Price range

52 weeks

₹52.02₹91.45

Today

₹66.20₹66.64
Avg volume (3M)
677
1-year return
minus 17.9%
From 52-week high
minus 27.2%

Peers · Capital Markets

Company
GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures215.08minus 3.93%1,33,58550.313.7829.3%21.6%62.9%––0.00%plus 63.8%
MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services1,102.00plus 0.64%66,44825.04.2718.1%18.9%52.4%29.0%26.1%0.54%plus 11.1%
AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure570.05plus 0.08%48,41027.63.2915.2%13.1%74.0%44.4%−23.5%0.00%minus 0.7%
ANGELONEAngel One331.00plus 1.49%30,29026.84.5326.9%18.4%39.7%20.3%0.9%1.95%plus 29.5%
CDSLCentral Depository Services (India)1,331.40minus 0.19%27,82655.114.0329.7%26.4%51.3%27.3%18.2%0.96%minus 13.3%
CHOICEINChoice International748.20minus 0.09%16,66862.98.9017.6%15.8%35.3%42.2%53.6%0.00%minus 7.4%
IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services349.80plus 0.13%13,03618.83.1522.1%19.5%36.1%19.9%30.9%0.86%plus 4.1%
RELICTECRelic Technologies66.60plus 0.60%37–2.67−51.3%−42.9%−265.9%22.4%–0.00%minus 17.9%
Median of 7 peers–0.08%30,29027.64.5322.1%18.9%51.3%28.2%22.2%0.54%4.1%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
1.30.60.30.50.4
2.71.521.41.5
−1.4−0.9−1.6−1−1.2
−112.2%−145.9%−509.2%−204.6%−328.6%
0.20.20.20.20.2
00000
0.10.10.10.10.1
−2.3––––
−3.7−0.8−1.6−0.9−1
0.0%119.7%69.5%−236.5%1.4%
−3.20.4−0.3−2−0.6
-7.250.29-0.92-5.58-1.16

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+22.4%
ROE
−45.7%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.51.522.7
–+5.4%+28.9%+35.2%
1.11.52.27.6
0.40−0.2−4.9
24.3%0.6%−12.1%−183.2%
0.10.10.10.1
000.10.1
0.10.20.30.3
−0−0.8−0.9−1.7
0.3−0.9−1.5−6.9
31.9%−0.6%−1.2%−0.8%
0.2−0.9−1.4−5.4
0.53-2.49-3.89-10.20

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.63.63.65.6
2.41.56.29.6
–0.32.52.3
0.30.10.2−1.2
6.35.612.516.3
0.611.10.8
000.30.7
3.73.37.113
1.91.24.11.7
6.35.612.516.3

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.20.2−0.5−16.8
−0.1−0.51.4−0.2
−00.34.610.6
00.15.5−6.4
−0.3−0.6−0.1−0.1
−0.1−0.3−0.6−16.9

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you