Repono (BSE: REPONO) had a P/E of 9.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 69% and 133% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 21% and ROE of 22%. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹66 Cr, ranked 28th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 20% over the past year.
- ₹64.10
- ₹65.89
- ₹64.10
- ₹64.39
- 9.6K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−19.5% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.1 vs industry 16.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +69.3%, profit +132.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 21.3% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.20× equity, interest covered 17.8×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
40% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹66 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.1
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 1.47
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 22.4%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- 21.3%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- Debt ₹9.13 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.06
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.8%
- Net margin 10.1%
- Sales growth
- +19.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −4.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.01
- EV/EBITDA 7.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 22.4%.
- Return on capital employed of 21.3%.
- Quarterly sales up 19.9% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.1 against an industry P/E of 16.3.
Risks to check
- 40% below its 52-week high.
About Repono
Repono Limited provides operations and maintenance, consultancy, design and engineering, transportation, and specialized warehousing services in India and internationally. It offers technical and logistics solutions. The company also operates petroleum, oil, lubricants, crude oil terminals, and chemical tanks, as well as provides specialty chemicals for industries. It serves oil and gas, petrochemical, lube oil, and specialty chemical industries. The…
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Employees
- 520
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE15WN01014
- Website
- repono.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 21.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 19.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.8%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| REPONORepono | 64.40 | plus 0.02% | 66 | 9.1 | 1.47 | 21.3% | 22.4% | 11.8% | 69.3% | 132.9% | 0.00% | minus 19.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +69.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +132.9%
- ROE
- 22.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 34 | 51.1 | 63.2 | |
| – | +161.3% | +50.3% | +23.6% | |
| 12 | 27.9 | 43 | 53.3 | |
| 1 | 6.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 | |
| 7.9% | 17.8% | 16.0% | 15.7% | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 9.2 | |
| 31.7% | 27.9% | 28.7% | 28.3% | |
| 0.5 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 6.6 | |
| – | +703.5% | +23.1% | +27.8% | |
| 0.51 | 4.07 | 5.01 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 10.3 | |
| 2.4 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 34.9 | |
| 1.5 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 9.1 | |
| 1.3 | 5 | 5.5 | 6.6 | |
| 7.7 | 17.6 | 25.9 | 60.9 | |
| 4.4 | 6.1 | 6.8 | 17 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.8 | |
| – | – | – | 19.7 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | |
| 2.7 | 10.3 | 16.5 | 20.3 | |
| 7.7 | 17.6 | 25.9 | 60.9 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1 | −0 | 0.3 | −15.1 | |
| −1.5 | −2.1 | −2.3 | −10.7 | |
| 0.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 25.9 | |
| −2.2 | −0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −1.6 | −2.1 | −1.5 | −11.9 | |
| −2.6 | −2.1 | −1.1 | −27 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.