On 6 Nov 2026, Repro India was priced at ₹312.80, or 4.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.3×, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of −2.9% is the lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Business Services peers, and sales grew 5.9% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹449 Cr, ranked 19th of 52 Specialty Business Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 44% over the past year.
- ₹315.05
- ₹324.00
- ₹312.05
- ₹315.30
- 19.7K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−44.2% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +5.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -2.9% vs peer median 16.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.05× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 1 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹449 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 4.0
- Industry 16.3
- Price to book
- 0.95
- Peers 3.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 27.2%
- Peers 15.5%
- ROCE
- −2.9%
- Peers 16.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹26 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹78.75
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.1%
- Net margin 19.3%
- Sales growth
- +65.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.76
- EV/EBITDA 26.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.2%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 65.7% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 47% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.4×.
About Repro India
Repro India Limited provides printing solutions in India and internationally. The company offers value engineering, creative designing, pre-press, printing, post-press, knitting and assembly, warehousing, dispatch, database management, sourcing and procurement, localization, and web-based services. It also provides physical book distribution, print on demand, offset printing, and digital services. In addition, the company offers RAPPLES, a learning…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 345
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE461B01014
- Website
- reproindialtd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 28.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 44.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.0%
Peers · Specialty Business Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSBLS International Services | 223.35 | minus 1.55% | 9,192 | 12.9 | 3.73 | 26.1% | 32.7% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 50.7% | 1.14% | minus 29.5% |
| PDSLPDS | 403.90 | plus 0.45% | 5,704 | 48.7 | 3.23 | 16.6% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 6.9% | −25.0% | 0.92% | plus 6.5% |
| FUSIONCXFusion CX | 270.70 | minus 2.70% | 3,908 | 18.1 | 5.52 | 33.0% | 37.0% | 11.9% | 21.0% | 68.1% | 0.00% | minus 6.5% |
| CMSINFOCMS Info Systems | 215.99 | minus 0.62% | 3,457 | 12.2 | 1.46 | 16.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.31% | minus 40.0% |
| JAYKAYJaykay Enterprises | 201.05 | minus 4.29% | 3,033 | 13.9 | 4.08 | 30.6% | 40.5% | 10.7% | 72.2% | 220.1% | 0.00% | minus 5.0% |
| LORDSMARKLord's Mark Industries | 70.61 | minus 0.51% | 3,012 | 35.1 | 2.85 | 7.0% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 1716.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 88.9% |
| BLSEBLS E-Services | 149.81 | plus 1.81% | 2,719 | 62.2 | 4.90 | 16.3% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 66.3% | 44.9% | 0.33% | plus 45.5% |
| REPRORepro India | 312.80 | minus 0.79% | 449 | 4.0 | 0.95 | −2.9% | 27.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 44.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.62% | 3,457 | 18.1 | 3.73 | 16.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% | 25.5% | 47.8% | 0.33% | −6.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 130 | 139 | 140 | 179 | |
| 100 | 120 | 128 | 136 | 174 | |
| 7.5 | 10.4 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 4.7 | |
| 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 2.6% | |
| 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 1.6 | |
| 7.7 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 9 | |
| −18.1 | – | −0.4 | 167 | – | |
| −20 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 160 | −2.3 | |
| −0.1% | 2.6% | 2112.5% | 19.7% | −104.7% | |
| −20.1 | 0.8 | −11.3 | 129 | −4.8 | |
| -14.03 | 0.53 | -7.85 | 89.33 | -3.31 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.9%
- ROE
- 27.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 | 466 | 453 | 479 | |
| – | +15.6% | minus 2.9% | +5.8% | |
| 353 | 413 | 418 | 458 | |
| 50.4 | 52.9 | 35 | 21 | |
| 12.5% | 11.3% | 7.7% | 4.4% | |
| −0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 18.1 | |
| 10.8 | 9 | 7.8 | 8.7 | |
| 24.7 | 29.7 | 31.3 | 33.5 | |
| −5.4 | −0.1 | 1.7 | −18.1 | |
| 8.7 | 14.5 | −1.5 | −21.2 | |
| −0.8% | 17.0% | −35.5% | −57.4% | |
| 8.7 | 12 | −2.1 | −33.3 | |
| – | +37.6% | minus 117.2% | – | |
| 6.84 | 8.40 | -1.44 | -23.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.7 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.4 | |
| 280 | 369 | 368 | 335 | |
| 96.2 | 48.8 | 98.9 | 186 | |
| 70.4 | 65.7 | 65.9 | 90.5 | |
| 460 | 498 | 547 | 626 | |
| 239 | 224 | 248 | 191 | |
| – | 12.3 | 12.5 | 11.7 | |
| 2.8 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 3.3 | |
| 8.7 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 21.9 | |
| 209 | 252 | 275 | 398 | |
| 460 | 498 | 547 | 626 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.3 | 27.2 | 50.1 | 3.3 | |
| −20.9 | −45.2 | −71.3 | −72.9 | |
| −2.9 | 22 | 23.2 | 79.3 | |
| −0.5 | 4 | 1.9 | 9.6 | |
| −21.3 | −48.3 | −71.5 | −71.8 | |
| 2 | −21.2 | −21.4 | −68.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 6.8% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.