Risa International (BSE: RISAINTL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹1.71 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹0.44, 43% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹10 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.02 Cr, ranked 235th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 44% over the past year.
- ₹0.48
- ₹0.48
- ₹0.44
- ₹0.42
- 20.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−44.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.02 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- −1.35
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.12
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −0.4×.
About Risa International
Risa International Limited engages in the trading of textiles in India. It operates through two segments: Trading and Real Estate. The company is also involved in trading iron and steel, and third-party product distribution. In addition, it engages in the realty business. The company was formerly known as Govindji Trikamdas Exports Ltd. Risa International Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE001O01029
- Website
- risainternational.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 58.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 44.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 42.9%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| RISAINTLRisa International | 0.44 | plus 4.76% | 7 | – | −1.35 | – | – | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 44.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| – | – | −164.8% | – | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.7 | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.3 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −0.3 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| – | −14.4 | −8.6 | −0.1 | |
| −0.3 | −14.8 | −9 | −1 | |
| – | – | – | −45.6% | |
| −0.3 | −14.8 | −9 | −1.5 | |
| -0.02 | -0.93 | -0.56 | -0.09 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.9 | 31.9 | 31.9 | 31.9 | |
| −11.8 | −26.5 | −35.5 | −37 | |
| 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 10.1 | |
| 8.9 | 8.9 | 8.8 | 2.1 | |
| 30.2 | 15.8 | 7.2 | 7.1 | |
| 7.1 | 7.1 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 7.1 | 7.1 | – | 7.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15.9 | 1.5 | 7.2 | −7.1 | |
| 30.2 | 15.8 | 7.2 | 7.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.6 | |
| −0 | 0 | – | −0 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.