RLF (RLF) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.28 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹9.80, 22% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.13× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹11 Cr, ranked 221st of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 2.1% over the past year.
- ₹9.80
- ₹9.80
- ₹9.80
- ₹9.42
- 98
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
+2.1% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.0% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.13× equity, interest covered 0.0×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 0.35
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −1.2%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 0.0%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.13
- Debt ₹3.59 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.29
- OPM (TTM)
- −128.6%
- Net margin −27.5%
- Sales growth
- −73.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 10.53
- EV/EBITDA 109.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −1.2%.
- Quarterly sales down 73.2% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −1.4×.
About RLF
RLF Limited engages in the textile business in India. It is involved in embroidery, marble, and red stone business. The company also operates sports centre, club, education, recreation, restaurant, F and B, accommodation, and other amenities. In addition, it engages in the provisioning of the land for the purpose of warehousing, storage, and other related activities. The company was incorporated in 1979 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE629C01014
- Website
- rlfltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 843
- 1-year return
- plus 2.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 22.3%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| RLFRLF | 9.80 | plus 4.03% | 11 | – | 0.35 | 0.0% | −1.2% | −128.6% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 2.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| −60.2% | −401.6% | −36.3% | −140.2% | −477.4% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| -0.01 | -0.10 | 0.03 | -0.25 | 0.03 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −1.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | minus 42.0% | minus 54.3% | |
| – | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |
| −1.1 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −0.4 | |
| – | −14.5% | −31.9% | −87.6% | |
| 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −2.4 | −0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| −2.8 | 0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| – | – | −349.2% | – | |
| −2.8 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.3 | |
| -2.84 | 0.04 | -0.24 | -0.33 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 | 9.8 | 9.8 | 9.6 | |
| 18 | 18 | 17.8 | 17.6 | |
| 3.9 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 3.5 | |
| 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | |
| 32.8 | 33 | 32.6 | 32.5 | |
| 29.2 | 29.2 | 29.3 | 29.3 | |
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
| 0.2 | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | 0.5 | 0 | −0.2 | |
| 32.8 | 33 | 32.6 | 32.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| −0 | 1.1 | −0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.5 | −0.3 | −0.5 | |
| −0.3 | −0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.