RR Financial Consultants (BSE: RRFIN) had a P/E of 9.1× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 75% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 139% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 16% is the highest among the 7 largest Financial Conglomerates peers. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 1.35× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹70 Cr, ranked 9th of 10 Financial Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 73% over the past year.
- ₹71.50
- ₹71.50
- ₹59.00
- ₹65.00
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−72.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.35 vs peer median 2.55.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +138.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROE 15.7% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags1 to check
75% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹70 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.1
- Industry 23.6
- Price to book
- 1.35
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 15.7%
- Peers 10.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.98
- OPM (TTM)
- 35.1%
- Net margin 24.8%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +23.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.26
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 23.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 75% below its 52-week high.
About RR Financial Consultants
RR Financial Consultants Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides financial services in India. The company offers mutual funds, fixed deposits, initial public offerings, wealth management products, and retail bonds; valuation for perquisites taxation, regulatory valuations, valuation for shares of closely held companies, and valuation of ESOP for accounting and other purposes; mergers and acquisitions, corporate finance, primary debt markets,…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 1
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE229D01011
- Website
- rrfcl.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 72.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 75.4%
Peers · Financial Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJFINSVBajaj Finserv | 1,864.70 | plus 1.62% | 2,98,398 | 28.2 | 3.56 | 15.2% | 4.9% | 15.2% | 0.07% | minus 11.5% |
| ABCAPITALAditya Birla Capital | 398.80 | plus 0.68% | 1,09,198 | 23.6 | 2.55 | 11.4% | 1.4% | −7.8% | 0.00% | plus 19.5% |
| EDELWEISSEdelweiss Financial Services | 127.40 | plus 1.02% | 12,059 | 17.1 | 2.61 | 12.1% | – | 16.7% | 1.18% | plus 13.4% |
| ARSSBLAnand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers | 487.45 | minus 1.31% | 3,076 | 19.5 | 2.22 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 50.7% | 1.03% | minus 8.1% |
| CRESTCrest Ventures | 372.50 | plus 0.59% | 1,053 | 30.7 | 0.81 | 3.7% | – | −50.9% | 0.27% | minus 2.1% |
| CENTRUMCentrum Capital | 19.00 | plus 2.81% | 924 | – | 2.97 | −46.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 43.9% |
| DIGISPICEDiGiSPICE Technologies | 16.24 | 0.00% | 381 | 17.5 | 1.54 | 8.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.8% |
| RRFINRR Financial Consultants | 63.48 | minus 2.34% | 70 | 9.1 | 1.35 | 15.7% | – | 138.8% | 0.00% | minus 72.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.68% | 3,076 | 21.6 | 2.55 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 15.2% | 0.07% | −8.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.6 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 8.8 | |
| 7 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 5 | |
| 3.6 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 3.9 | |
| 34.3% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 11.8% | 43.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 3.9 | |
| 15.9% | 14.3% | 18.0% | 98.3% | 14.7% | |
| 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | |
| 2.26 | 2.25 | 1.88 | 0.06 | 2.79 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +138.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −49.3%
- ROE
- 15.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.4 | 19.9 | 26.9 | 33.5 | |
| – | +8.0% | +35.3% | +24.5% | |
| 17.4 | 18.2 | 21.3 | 22 | |
| 1 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 11.4 | |
| 5.5% | 8.3% | 20.6% | 34.2% | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.7 | −0 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 10.4 | |
| 7.7% | 34.4% | 25.4% | 22.1% | |
| 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 8.1 | |
| – | minus 27.3% | +559.5% | +184.1% | |
| 0.54 | – | 0.03 | 0.07 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | |
| 35.1 | 34.5 | 36.9 | 43.9 | |
| 8 | 10 | 12 | 14 | |
| 6.2 | 5.3 | 7.3 | 7.7 | |
| 60.4 | 61 | 67.3 | 76.6 | |
| 22.3 | 22.2 | 22.4 | 22.6 | |
| 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| 3.8 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 5.5 | |
| 32.9 | 36.2 | 38.2 | 47.1 | |
| 60.4 | 61 | 67.3 | 76.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.8 | −2.3 | 1 | −1 | |
| −0.9 | −0.2 | 0.2 | −3 | |
| −2.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| −0.8 | −1.2 | 2.6 | −2.6 | |
| −0.3 | −0 | −0.4 | −0.4 | |
| 2.6 | −2.3 | 0.6 | −1.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.