As of 6 Nov 2026, RSC International is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.32 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹110.10. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹63 Cr, ranked 144th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 79% over the past year.
- ₹114.50
- ₹114.50
- ₹110.10
- ₹112.30
- 1.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+78.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROE -1245.0% vs peer median 10.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹63 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −1245.0%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.76
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- −921.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 638.87
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −1245.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 921.3% on a year ago.
About RSC International
RSC International Limited engages in the trading and agency business of synthetic fabrics in India. The company also exports its products. RSC International Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE015F01019
- Website
- rscltd.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.2K
- 1-year return
- plus 78.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 5.5%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| RSCINTRSC International | 110.10 | minus 1.96% | 63 | – | – | – | −1245.0% | 0.0% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 78.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 13.8% | – | – | – | – | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| 0.02 | -0.03 | -0.42 | -0.12 | -0.19 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −1245.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | +262.3% | minus 93.6% | |
| – | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | 0.2 | −0.3 | |
| – | −8.6% | 12.8% | −318.0% | |
| −0 | 0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | – | −0.5 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.3 | −0.3 | |
| −15.4% | 28.0% | – | – | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.3 | −0.3 | |
| -0.15 | -0.05 | -0.45 | -0.55 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 5.7 | |
| −5.3 | −5.3 | −5.6 | −5.9 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | – | – | – | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.5 | −0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.