R Systems International (RSYSTEMS) had a P/E of 17.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 17% and ROE of 26%, and sales and net profit grew 8.9% and 10% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 6.0%, and debt is 0.29× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,176 Cr, ranked 25th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹272.50
- ₹274.70
- ₹265.10
- ₹269.25
- 5.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−35.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 17.2 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +8.9%, profit +10.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 16.5% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.29× equity, interest covered 21.9×.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 26.7% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,176 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.2
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 2.89
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 5.97%
- ROE
- 26.3%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 16.5%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- Debt ₹369 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹15.57
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.9%
- Net margin 9.4%
- Sales growth
- +30.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −26.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.35
- EV/EBITDA 8.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 26.3%.
- Dividend yield of 5.97%.
- Quarterly sales up 30.2% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 26.7% on a year ago.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About R Systems International
R Systems International Limited, a digital product engineering company, designs and builds chip-to-cloud software products and platforms in Europe, the United States, and internationally. It provides information technology and business process outsourcing services. It also offers modernization solutions, such as legacy system and cloud modernization, hyper automation and managed services, and data and AI; and Cloud and DevOps solutions, including cloud…
- Headquarters
- Greater Noida
- Employees
- 5,359
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE411H01032
- Website
- rsystems.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 34.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 35.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 37.7%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| RSYSTEMSR Systems International | 268.05 | minus 0.45% | 3,176 | 17.2 | 2.89 | – | 17.3% | 16.9% | – | – | 5.97% | minus 35.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 462 | 499 | 555 | 575 | 602 | |
| 392 | 427 | 483 | 474 | 491 | |
| 70.2 | 72.1 | 71.9 | 101 | 111 | |
| 15.2% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 18.4% | |
| 3.4 | 1.7 | 24.6 | 20.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2.1 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 9.6 | 9.5 | |
| 15.8 | 16.6 | 19.3 | 21.5 | 22 | |
| 43.6 | – | −24.6 | – | – | |
| 99.2 | 53.5 | 45.8 | 89.6 | 80.5 | |
| 23.5% | 33.9% | 20.5% | 27.0% | 31.0% | |
| 75.9 | 35.3 | 36.4 | 65.4 | 55.6 | |
| 6.12 | 2.85 | 2.94 | 5.29 | 4.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +10.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +8.3%
- ROE
- 26.3%
| ₹ Cr | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,516 | 1,685 | 1,742 | 1,958 | |
| – | +11.1% | +3.4% | +12.4% | |
| 1,308 | 1,432 | 1,484 | 1,648 | |
| 208 | 253 | 258 | 310 | |
| 13.7% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 15.8% | |
| −2 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 6.7 | |
| 4.9 | 9 | 8.4 | 14.2 | |
| 35 | 54.4 | 65.4 | 66.4 | |
| 4.2 | 0 | −0 | 18.8 | |
| 170 | 200 | 192 | 255 | |
| 17.9% | 30.0% | 31.5% | 27.0% | |
| 140 | 140 | 131 | 186 | |
| – | +0.3% | minus 6.4% | +41.9% | |
| 11.81 | 11.84 | 10.59 | 15.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 11.8 | |
| 534 | 600 | 612 | 780 | |
| 77.1 | 131 | 72.9 | 410 | |
| 210 | 572 | 519 | 901 | |
| 833 | 1,315 | 1,216 | 2,102 | |
| 144 | 131 | 93.3 | 141 | |
| 4.1 | 7.2 | – | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 270 | 186 | 199 | 317 | |
| 415 | 991 | 923 | 1,644 | |
| 833 | 1,315 | 1,216 | 2,102 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.4 | 211 | 235 | 220 | |
| −21.4 | −223 | 14.8 | −326 | |
| −86.4 | −40.9 | −216 | 209 | |
| −11.4 | −52.3 | 33.7 | 103 | |
| −35.9 | −20.2 | −12.2 | −44 | |
| 60.5 | 191 | 223 | 176 | |
| −76.9 | −80.4 | −148 | −71 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters51.84%
- Public48.16%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 51.84% | 48.16% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 51.85% | 48.15% | 0.00 | |
| 6 May 2026 | 51.85% | 48.15% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 51.85% | 48.15% | minus 0.03 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 51.88% | 48.12% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.