Skip to content
thestock.space

Ravinder Heights (RVHL) had a P/E of 4.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 22% and ROE of 18%, and sales and net profit grew 84% and 99% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹231 Cr, ranked 55th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 29% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹38.20
Day high
₹38.40
Day low
₹37.50
Prev. close
₹38.20
Volume
3.6K

Health check

4 good · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −29.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 4.9 vs industry 22.1.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +84.1%, profit +99.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 22.5% vs peer median 10.4%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly sales down 89.5% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Real Estate - Development

111 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹231 Cr, #55 of 112 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.30 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹75 Cr · profit ₹48 Cr
Market cap
₹231 Cr
Small cap
P/E
4.9
Industry 22.1
Price to book
0.80
Peers 2.88
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
18.4%
Peers 11.1%
ROCE
22.5%
Peers 10.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Debt ₹1.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹7.77
Face value ₹1
OPM (TTM)
81.8%
Net margin 63.6%
Sales growth
−89.5%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
3.08
EV/EBITDA 3.0

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 18.4%.
  • Return on capital employed of 22.5%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Net margin of 63.6%.
  • P/E of 4.9 against an industry P/E of 22.1.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly sales down 89.5% on a year ago.
  • 38% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Ravinder Heights

Ravinder Heights Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company is involved in the acquisition, construction, development of townships built-up infrastructure, housing, commercial premises, hotels, resorts, hospital, educational institution, recreational facilities, city and regional level infrastructure. It also rents its properties. The company was incorporated in 2019 and is based in New Delhi, India. Ravinder Heights Limited…

Headquarters
New Delhi
Employees
7
Sector
Real Estate
ISIN
INE09E501017

Price range

52 weeks

₹28.50₹61.27

Today

₹37.50₹38.40
Avg volume (3M)
8.3K
1-year return
minus 29.3%
From 52-week high
minus 38.4%

Peers · Real Estate - Development

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
DLFDLF752.90plus 1.03%1,86,36640.8127.66.3%15.3%0.0111.3%minus 3.8%
LODHALodha Developers1,179.00plus 0.27%1,17,81227.125.218.2%33.1%0.4120.4%minus 3.9%
OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty1,739.00minus 0.13%63,23024.018.816.7%57.5%0.1412.9%minus 2.2%
GODREJPROPGodrej Properties1,809.30minus 0.31%54,50140.4–11.1%−6.5%1.0232.4%minus 20.9%
BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises558.15minus 0.89%18,20525.115.69.8%29.2%0.8318.5%minus 26.2%
ANANTRAJAnant Raj445.45minus 4.41%16,03126.524.110.4%27.8%0.1337.9%minus 27.8%
SOBHASobha1,275.40minus 1.28%13,64271.446.77.4%6.5%0.3316.3%minus 20.2%
RVHLRavinder Heights37.74minus 1.20%2314.92.9–81.8%0.0084.1%minus 29.3%
Median of 7 peers–−0.31%54,50127.124.710.4%27.8%0.3318.5%−20.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.1552000
2.12.73.84.23
−252.416.2−4.2−3
−1548.2%95.2%81.1%−31851.1%−22317.9%
1.71.321.52
00.1000
0.50.50.50.80.8
−0.953.117.6−3.6−1.8
38.9%24.9%29.3%18.2%5.4%
−0.539.912.5−2.9−1.7
-0.086.502.03-0.48-0.28

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+84.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+99.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+99.1%
ROE
18.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
120.60.675.2
–minus 94.8%minus 7.8%+13017.3%
9.78.27.411.4
2.4−7.6−6.863.8
19.7%−1224.9%−1190.0%84.9%
3.96.165.5
0.20.20.10.1
2.22.22.22.3
0.41.8−0.3−0.5
4.3−2.1−3.366.3
−37.7%−2.0%23.7%26.3%
6.2−2.2−2.548.9
1.01-0.35-0.417.97

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.16.16.16.1
240237235284
21.21.11
46.144.643.433.8
294289286325
44.342.74148.8
–––6.3
14.92018.16.8
25.128.530.766.9
210198196196
294289286325

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.4−8.6−835.8
−8.18.611.2−22.9
−0.4−1.1−0.3−0.2
−1.1−1.12.912.6
−3.1−0.6−0.4−11.4
4.2−9.2−8.524.4

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
74.7%
promoters
  • Promoters74.74%
  • Public25.26%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202674.74%25.26%0.00
30 Jun 202674.74%25.26%0.00
31 Mar 202674.74%25.26%0.00
31 Dec 202574.74%25.26%0.00
30 Sep 202574.74%25.26%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you