Saianand Commercial (BSE: SAICOM) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.95 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹0.22, 35% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5.00 Cr, ranked 213th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 33% over the past year.
- ₹0.22
- ₹0.22
- ₹0.21
- ₹0.22
- 94.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−33.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.8% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹5.00 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.12
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −2.3%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 0.8%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- −29.5%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- −111.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- −4.33
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −2.3%.
- Quarterly profit down 111.3% on a year ago.
- 35% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −3.2×.
About Saianand Commercial
Saianand Commercial Limited does not have significant operations. The company was formerly known as Oregon Commercials Limited and changed its name to Saianand Commercial Limited in November 2012. Saianand Commercial Limited was incorporated in 1984 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE092G01024
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 33.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.3%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| SAICOMSaianand Commercial | 0.22 | 0.00% | 5 | – | 0.12 | 0.8% | −2.3% | −29.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 33.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.8 | −0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | −0.9 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | −0.9 | −0 | |
| 0.01 | 0.04 | – | -0.04 | – |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −2.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.3 | 5.4 | 2.5 | – | |
| – | minus 41.8% | minus 54.4% | – | |
| 9.3 | 5.8 | 2.7 | – | |
| 0 | −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.4 | |
| 0.1% | −6.1% | −8.8% | – | |
| 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −1.1 | – | −0.4 | −0 | |
| −1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| – | 6.8% | – | 20.0% | |
| −1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | minus 53.1% | minus 51.2% | |
| -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.7 | 22.7 | 22.7 | 22.7 | |
| 16.1 | 17 | 17.4 | 17.6 | |
| – | – | 2.6 | – | |
| 2.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41.6 | 40.8 | 42.7 | 40.3 | |
| 11.9 | 9 | 6.8 | 16 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29.6 | 31.8 | 35.9 | 24.3 | |
| 41.6 | 40.8 | 42.7 | 40.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | −3 | −4.8 | 25.2 | |
| 4.7 | 2.9 | 2.3 | −22.5 | |
| −9.4 | – | 2.6 | −2.7 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | −0 | |
| 4.8 | −3 | −4.8 | 25.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.