Samor Reality (BSE: SAMOR) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹6.76 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹18.90, 32% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.40× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹214 Cr, ranked 58th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 49% over the past year.
- ₹19.00
- ₹19.04
- ₹17.51
- ₹18.14
- 12.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+48.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -2.0% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.40× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹214 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 3.39
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −11.0%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- −2.0%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40
- Debt ₹25 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹6.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- n/a
- EV/EBITDA −82.1
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −11.0%.
- 32% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −10.9×.
About Samor Reality
Samor Reality Limited operates as an integrated construction and real estate development company in India. It is involved in construction and development of residential and commercial projects. The company was founded in 1997 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 12
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE0GD201022
- Website
- samor.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 48.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.3%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SAMORSamor Reality | 18.90 | plus 4.19% | 214 | – | – | −2.0% | 0.0% | 0.40 | – | plus 48.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | −2.6 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 1.3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −2.6 | −0.1 | |
| −7.6% | −103.4% | 22.0% | −156.4% | −4.6% | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | 0.1 | −6.6 | −0.1 | |
| -0.07 | -0.12 | 0.04 | -30.06 | -0.04 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −11.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.4 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 12.3 | −0.7 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.7 | −0.3 | −2.6 | |
| 1.1% | 1163.7% | – | – | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | −0.7 | −2.7 | |
| −24.1% | 42.3% | 14.9% | −154.8% | |
| −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.6 | −6.8 | |
| -0.33 | -0.14 | -0.29 | -3.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.8 | 21.5 | 22.6 | 22.6 | |
| 16.5 | 27.2 | 38.6 | 40.5 | |
| 9.2 | 24 | 40.9 | 25.4 | |
| 6 | 13.7 | 23.3 | 44.6 | |
| 42.4 | 86.5 | 125 | 133 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 1.8 | 13.6 | 26 | 1.6 | |
| 4.3 | 14.7 | 26.3 | 2.5 | |
| 36.3 | 58.2 | 73.2 | 129 | |
| 42.4 | 86.5 | 125 | 133 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −12.9 | −28.9 | −24.7 | −8.1 | |
| −10.3 | −6 | −0.9 | 24.2 | |
| 24.7 | 33.5 | 24.8 | −15.5 | |
| 1.5 | −1.4 | −0.8 | 0.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | – | |
| −13 | −28.9 | −24.7 | −8.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.