As of 6 Nov 2026, Shree Bhavya Fabrics trades at 9.2× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 5.7% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 14%, with ROCE of 13% and ROE of 6.2%. Debt is 1.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹21 Cr, ranked 203rd of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 22% over the past year.
- ₹21.81
- ₹22.47
- ₹21.20
- ₹21.81
- 804
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−21.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.2 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −5.7%, profit +14.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.3% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.82× equity, interest covered 1.4×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.2%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹21 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.2
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 0.55
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.2%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 13.3%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.82
- Debt ₹69 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.35
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.4%
- Net margin 1.4%
- Sales growth
- −14.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −6.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.13
- EV/EBITDA 8.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 9.2 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.2%.
- Debt is 1.82× equity.
- Quarterly sales down 14.3% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only 1.6×.
About Shree Bhavya Fabrics
Shree Bhavya Fabrics Limited engages in the manufacture, distribution, and marketing of textile products in India. It is also involved in dyeing, printing, and stitching activities. In addition, the company offers bottom weight fabrics, including dobbies, double cloth, corduroys, cotton twills, cotton tussars, cotton viscose, micro tussars, pc x pc, etc.; and shirting fabrics, such as cotton, casual, plaid, striped, micro-dot, classic, military, and…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 138
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE363D01018
- Website
- shreebhavyafabrics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 655
- 1-year return
- minus 21.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.0%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| SBFLShree Bhavya Fabrics | 21.60 | minus 0.96% | 21 | 9.2 | 0.55 | 13.3% | 6.2% | 6.4% | −5.7% | 14.0% | 0.00% | minus 21.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.3 | 45.9 | 30.8 | 43.8 | 36.3 | |
| 39.4 | 43.1 | 28.8 | 41.5 | 33.4 | |
| 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.8 | |
| 7.0% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 5.3% | 7.8% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |
| 16.9% | 25.2% | 60.1% | −19.3% | 18.9% | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.16 | 0.70 | 0.72 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −5.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +14.0%
- ROE
- 6.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194 | 171 | 185 | 163 | |
| – | minus 12.1% | +8.3% | minus 11.8% | |
| 184 | 160 | 174 | 153 | |
| 10.5 | 10.6 | 11 | 10.2 | |
| 5.4% | 6.2% | 6.0% | 6.3% | |
| 0 | 2.2 | −0.6 | −0.1 | |
| 6.9 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 6.3 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| −0.9 | −2.2 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| 1.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 2.8 | |
| 17.0% | 24.2% | 21.8% | 18.6% | |
| 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 2.3 | |
| – | +25.4% | +21.8% | minus 3.0% | |
| 1.62 | 2.03 | 2.47 | 2.40 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 | |
| 21.6 | 23.5 | 25.9 | 28.1 | |
| 58.8 | 57.6 | 64.3 | 68.6 | |
| 69.9 | 64.1 | 60.7 | 65.5 | |
| 160 | 155 | 160 | 172 | |
| 6.5 | 6.4 | 7.2 | 6.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
| 153 | 148 | 152 | 164 | |
| 160 | 155 | 160 | 172 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.7 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | −1.6 | −0.4 | |
| −13.9 | −6 | 0.3 | −2.3 | |
| 2.3 | −1.4 | 1.1 | 0 | |
| −0.6 | −1 | −1.9 | −0.6 | |
| 16.1 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.