SBL Infratech (BSE: SBLI) had a P/E of 235.8× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 3.9% is the lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate (Development) peers. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹3.63 Cr, ranked 111th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 5.5% over the past year.
- ₹49.00
- ₹49.00
- ₹44.80
- ₹46.00
- 9.6K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+5.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 235.8 vs industry 22.1.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.9% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.0%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3.63 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 235.8
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.92
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.0%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 3.9%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹0.18 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.19
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.3%
- Net margin 0.4%
- Sales growth
- +95.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −42.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.10
- EV/EBITDA 22.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 95.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 42.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 235.8 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
About SBL Infratech
SBL Infratech Limited is engaged in the trading of agricultural products and allied agricultural storage activities. The company was incorporated in 2015 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE0DLM01024
- Website
- sblinfra.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 5.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.4%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SBLISBL Infratech | 44.80 | minus 2.61% | 4 | 235.8 | 18.2 | 3.9% | 0.3% | 0.04 | – | plus 5.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 4.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 23.9 | 36.1 | |
| – | – | 23.6 | 35.9 | |
| −0.7 | −0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | 0.9% | 0.5% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3% | −0.5% | −0.3% | 3.8% | |
| −0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | +74.4% | minus 13.7% | |
| -0.50 | 0.13 | 0.23 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 2.7 | 2.8 | 3 | 3.2 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 9.3 | 1.7 | |
| 3.8 | 3.9 | 13.2 | 5.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 3.8 | 3.8 | 13 | 5.7 | |
| 3.8 | 3.9 | 13.2 | 5.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −1.3 | −0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −1.3 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.